League Season Division 1 League winners Division 2 League winners Division 3 League winners Division 4 League winners Division 1 Highest Average Division 2 Highest Average Division 3 Highest Average Division 4 Highest AverageK/O Cup Willgress Trophy H/C Cup Barry King Cup Special Recognition K. Mantell 
2016/17
Crusaders ‘A’ Ballards ‘A’ Eldon ‘B’ Crusaders ‘F’ M. Miller C. Ballard O. Maric-Murray J. Chung Crusaders ‘A’ Woodmansterne‘B'  J. Prince
2015/16  Crusaders ‘A’ Crusaders ‘E’ Crusaders ‘G’ Crusaders ‘I’ M. Miller Y. Senanayake M. Loveder D. Degay Crusaders ‘B’ Crusaders ‘H’ A. Clatworthy
2014/15  Crusaders ‘A’ Ballards ‘A’ Crusaders ‘F’ Crusaders ‘I’ M. Miller K. Azeez M. Gold S. Pang Crusaders ‘A’ Crusaders ‘F’ F. Ho
2013/14  Graham Spicers ‘A’ Rosehill ‘B’ Crusaders ‘F’ Crusaders ‘G’ S. Carpenter P. Rowley D. Goodair L. Musacchio Crusaders ‘A’ Crusaders ‘G’ R. Ellis
2012/13  Crusaders ‘B’ Crusaders ‘D’ Eldon ‘B’ CLTC ‘B’ M. Miller P. Rowley J. Dungate F. Bennett Crusaders ‘A’ Rosehill ‘A’ A. Lewell
2011/12  Crusaders ‘A’ Rosehill ‘A’ CLTC ‘B’ Woodmansterne‘A’ M. Ho S. Carpenter J. Deegan L. Farrier Crusaders A No competition T. Stephens
2010/11  Crusaders ‘A’ Crusaders 'D' Crusaders 'F' Crusaders ‘G’ M. Ho M. Loveder G. Harris M. Miller No competition No competition D. Petherbridge
2009/10  Crusaders‘A’ Woodmansterne‘A’ CLTC ‘A’ Crusaders ‘G’ M. Ho N. McAlpine J. Deegan L. Grant Crusaders G Crusaders 'G' J. Hyde
2008/09  Rosehill 'A' Crusaders 'C Crusaders 'E' Crusaders ‘F’ R. Tanner C. Booker R. Iskander H. Frost Chessington B Chessington 'B' M. Pantin
2007/08  Rosehill 'A' Rosehill C; Tadworth B Crusaders G R. Tanner N. McAlpine A. Webster I, Reza Crusaders A Crusaders 'A' A. Lewell
2006/07  Chessington ‘A’ Eldon Phab A Crusaders ‘F’ Rosehill ‘I’ R. Tanner J. Dungate M. Ho A. Webster Crusaders B Crusaders 'B' R. Baker
2005/06  Rosehill 'A' Crusaders 'C' Rosehill 'D' Woodmansterne‘B’ P. Barrow B. Larcombe T. Cody S. Shahanney Chessington ‘A’ Rosehill 'A' B. King
2004/05  Rosehill ‘A’ Chessington ‘B’ Woodmansterne‘A’ Crusaders ‘G’ P. Barrow S. Karaagac N. McAlpine D. Rose Chessington ‘A’ Woodmansterne‘A’ P. Intallura
2003/04  West Sutton ‘A’ Crusaders ‘C’ Chessington ‘B’ Crusaders ‘G’ R. Tanner S. Parris M. Harker D. Hill West Sutton ‘A’ Crusaders ‘E’ D. Wedge
2002/03  Chessington ‘A’ Crusaders ‘C’ Rosehill ‘C’ Crusaders ‘F’ R. Tanner H. Karaagac M. Nicholls B. Larcombe Collingwood ‘A’ CLTC ‘A’ B. Whattam
2001/02  Collingwood ‘A’ Rosehill ‘B’ Crusaders ‘D’ Eldon ‘D’ R. Tanner D. Langer A. Leow S. Karaagac Collingwood ‘A’ Collingwood ‘C’ W. French
2000/01  Collingwood ‘A’ Graham Spicer ‘A’ CLTC ‘A’ Roundshaw ‘A’ M. Gander P. Rowley M. Nash R. Neville Rosehill ‘A’ Collingwood ‘D’ M. Hurley
1999/00  Collingwood ‘A’ Crusaders ‘B’ West Sutton ‘E’ Crusaders ‘D’ R. Tanner S. Baker M. Harker D. Pinto Rosehill ‘A’ CLTC ‘B’ M. Rogers
1998/99  Rosehill ‘A’ Rosehill ‘F’ West Sutton ‘C’ CLTC ‘C’ M. Burman S. Baker G. Preen J. Falloon West Sutton ‘A’ West Sutton ‘C’ R. Chandler
1997/98  Rosehill ‘A’ West Sutton ‘B’ Crusaders ‘C’ Eldon Phab ‘C’ M. Burman C.  Posford M. Heard P. Self Rosehill ‘A’ CLTC ‘C’ Not Presented
1996/97  Rosehill ‘A’ Rosehill ‘C’ Rosehill ‘G’ Crusaders ‘E’ R. Tanner - - - Rosehill ‘A’ Crusaders ‘D’ R. Hill
1995/96  Thomas More Rosehill ‘F’ Sutton Adult No Div 4 M. Burman A. Clatworth M. Gander - Thomas More West Sutton ‘D’ Cheam Rejects
1994/95  Thomas More Roundshaw Ewell Cedars ‘C’ No Div 4 E. Emecz M. McGovern A. Clatworthy - Crusaders ‘A’ Rosehill ‘E’ CLTC ‘E’
1993/94  Thomas More Woodmansterne‘B’ West Sutton ‘B’ No Div 4 - J. Yap- M. Elgar - Thomas More Crusaders ‘C’ B. Kirtley
1992/93  Thomas More ‘A’ Rosehill ‘E’ Ewell Cedars ‘C’ No Div 4 E. Emecz R. McGrath J. Yap - Thomas More ‘A’ Woodmansterne‘A’ -
1991/92  Thomas More ‘A’ Rosehill ‘E’ Rosehill ‘H’ No Div 4 E. Emecz J. Short    A. Bostic - Thomas More ‘A’ Wallington Police -
1990/91  Thomas More CLTC ‘A’ West Sutton ‘B’ No Div 4 E. Emecz M. Taylor         - M. Bostic Thomas More CLTC ‘A’ -
1989/90  Thomas More Ewell Cedars ‘ B’ Rosehill ‘G’ No Div 4 E. Emecz - - S. Cloves Thomas More Rejects ‘B’ -
1988/89  Thomas More Rosehill ‘C’ Sutton Police No Div 4 E. Emecz S. Thorn          - N. Csillag Woodmansterne‘A’ Crusaders ‘C’ -
1987/88  Eldon Phab ‘A’ Woodmansterne‘B’ Eldon Phab ‘B’ No Div 4 - - - P. Carter Woodmansterne‘A’ Woodmansterne‘A’ -
1986/87  Eldon Phab ‘A’ Temple Bar A Roundshaw No Div 4 E. Emecz H. Bowley         - M. Lowe Eldon Phab ‘A’ Crusaders ‘D’ -
1985/86  Hartley Down Eldon Phab A Crusaders ‘D’ No Div 4 - L. Nicholls         - M. Lowe Crusaders ‘A’ Rosehill ‘D’ -
1984/85  Rosehill ‘A’ Ewell Cedars ‘A’ Ewell Cedars ‘B’ No Div 4 - C. Clark         - R. Tanner Crusaders ‘A’ Ewell Cedars ‘B’ -
1983/84  Woodmansterne‘A’ Rosehill ‘C’ Sutton Adult School ‘A’ West Sutton ‘C’ E. Emecz S. Wilson         - R. Tanner Hartley Down Ewell Cedars ‘A’ -
1982/83  Carshalton Boys ‘A’ Rosehill ‘B’ Woodmansterne‘B’ Crusaders ‘B’ E. Emecz P. Foster         - G. Bateman Carshalton Boys ‘A’ Rosehill ‘F’ -
1981/82  Carshalton Boys ‘A’ Wallington Crusaders Roundshaw ‘B’ CLTC ‘D’ E. Emecz A. Allars         - O. Sareen Carshalton Boys ‘A’ Ewell Cedars ‘A’ -
1980/81  Hartley Down Sutton Adult ‘B’ Telecoms Roundshaw ‘B’ E. Emecz A. Allars         - O. Sareen Woodmansterne‘A’ Downs Club -
1979/80  Woodmansterne‘A’ Ewell Cedars ‘A’ Carshalton Boys ‘C’ Telecoms E. Emecz J. Hammond         - M. Hammond Hartley Down Telecoms -
1978/79  Woodmansterne‘A’ Woodmansterne‘C’ Ewell Cedars ‘A’ Beddington Social E. Emecz R. Leggett         - S. Davis Woodmansterne‘A’ Carshalton Boys ‘C’ -
1977/78  Thomas More Cheam Fields ‘A’ Woodmansterne‘C’ London Life B E. Emecz P. Pearce         - L. Farrier Thomas More ‘A’ Woodmansterne -
1976/77  Thomas More Temple Bar ‘B’ Cheam Fields ‘A’ Endeavour Boys A E. Emecz F. Doyle         - P. Baker Thomas More ‘A’  Cheam Fields ‘B’ -
1975/76  Thomas More Carshalton Boys ‘B’ Temple Bar ‘B’ Cheam Fields E. Emecz M. Perkins         - P. Baker Thomas More ‘A’ Temple Bar ‘B’ -
1974/75  Thomas More ‘B’ Sutton ‘A’ Beddington Social London Life A E. Emecz L. Farnham         - S. Head Thomas More ‘A’ Temple Bar ‘C’ -
1973/74  Thomas More ‘A’ Banstead Hospital Woodmansterne‘B’ Beddington Social E. Emecz R. Mak         - O. Theng Thomas More ‘A’ Beddington Social -
1972/73  Thomas More ‘A’ Thomas More ‘B’ Banstead Methodist ‘B’ Banstead Police E. Emecz B. Tyrrell         - D. Harding Thomas More ‘A’  Air Products ‘B’ -
1971/72  Thomas More ‘A’ Sutton Post Office ‘A’ Air Products ‘A’ WoodmansterneC E. Emecz M. Crimmins         - D. Harding Thomas More ‘A’  Temple Bar ‘B’ -
1970/71  Thomas More Worcester Park ‘C’ Telecoms South Sutton Post Office B E. Emecz M. Crimmins         - M. Fisher Thomas More ‘A’  Thomas More ‘B’ -
1969/70  Thomas More Woodmansterne Sutton Post Office - E. Emecz D. Crowley         - P. Brennan Woodmansterne   Woodmansterne -
1968/69  Thomas More Surrey Pine ‘A’ - - E. Emecz - - - Thomas More   Surrey Pine -
1967/68  Holy Family ‘A’ Worcester Park ‘B’ - - E. Emecz - - - Holy Family ‘A’   Surrey Pine -
1966/67  Holy Family ‘A’ Carshalton Wanderers - - E. Emecz - - - Holy Family ‘A’    Rosehill ‘C’ -
1965/66  Woodmansterne‘A’ Sutton T.T. Club - - E. Emecz - - - Rosehill ‘A’    Temple Bar ‘B’  -
1964/65  Woodmansterne‘A’ Rosehill ‘D’ - - - - - - Rosehill ‘A’ - -
1963/64  Cheam 'A' Rosehill B - - - - - - Rosehill A St.Georges Methodist -
1962/63  Cheam A P.O.Engineers A - - - - - - Cheam ‘A’    Temple Bar ‘A  -
1961/62  Cheam ‘A’ Sutton Police ‘A’ - - - - - - Cheam ‘A’    Cheam ‘A’  -
1960/61  Cheam ‘A’ Woodmansterne‘B’ - - - - - - Cheam ‘A’    Tweeddale ‘A’   -
1959/60  Nithsdale ‘A’ Rosehill ‘B’ - - - - - - Nithsdale ‘A’    Sutton ‘A’  -
1958/59  Cheam ‘A’ Rosehill ‘C’ - - - - - - Cheam ‘A’ Rosehill ‘C’  -
1957/58  Woodmansterne‘A’ Rosehill ‘B’ - - - - - - Cheam ‘A’    Rosehill ‘A’  -
1956/57  Cheam ‘A’ Cheam Social ‘B’ - - - - - - Cheam Sutton ‘C’  -
1955/56  Cheam ‘A’ FSSN ‘A’ - - - - - - Cheam Bluegates   -
1954/55  Wimbledon YMCA Sutton Post Office - - - - - - Cheam Social Cheam Social ‘D’   -
1953/54  Willows Temple Bar - - - - - - Willows - -
1952/53  Cheam Social Westmead ‘B’ - - - - - - Cheam - -
1951/52  Willows Cheam Social ‘A’ - - - - - - S.E.E. Board - -
1950/51  Harrowdene Sutton Hard Court - - - - - - Harrowdene - -
1949/50  Cheam British Legion Sutton T.T. Club - - - - - - - - -