The Sutton & District Table Tennis League

Division 1 League Table

 Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Chessington A

 20

 19

1

 0

 161

Rosehill A

 20

 16

1

 3

 146

West Sutton A

 20

 16

0

 4

 146

Sanderstead

 20*

 10

2

 8

 100

Crusdaders C

 20

 11

1

 8

 99

West Sutton B

 20

 8

4

 8

 98

Crusaders A

 20

 6

4

 10

 90

Chessington B

 20

 3

6

 11

 78

Crusaders B

 20**

 5

5

 10

 76

Rosehill B

 20

 2

4

 14

 62

Woodmansterne A

 20

 0

0

 20

 39

 

 220

 96

 28

 96

 1095

*Sanderstead vs. Crusaders B had only two players per team so scoreline ruled as 4-1 to Sanderstead
**Wallington have dropped out of the league - results declared void

 

Division 1 Leading Averages

Position

Player

Team

Won

Lost

%

1

R. Tanner

Rosehill A

47

46

97.87%

2

C. Kinsey

Chessington A

41

38

92.68%

3

S. Duggan

Chessington A

40

36

90.00%

4

L. Leow

Crusaders B

29

26

89.66%

5

R. Parke

Chessington B

37

30

81.08%

6

J. Fannin

West Sutton A

54

42

77.78%

7

A. Harris

West Sutton B

29

22

75.86%

8

P. Beckley

Rosehill A

41

30

73.17%

9

A. Sanders

West Sutton B

45

33

73.33%

10

J. Clancy

West Sutton A

48

34

70.83%

11

S. Hunt

Chessington A

27

19

70.37%

12

D. Pumford

Crusaders A

52

35

67.31%

13

F. Hams

West Sutton A

51

34

66.67%

14

B. Larcombe

Crusaders C

60

39

65.00%

15

P. Todd

West Sutton B

31

20

64.52%

16

I. O'Connor

Sanderstead

36

23

63.89%

17

I. Kelly

Crusaders A

53

29

54.72%

The Sutton & District Table Tennis League

Division 2 League Table 

 Team
Played Won Drawn
Lost Points
 Eldon Phab A  18  14  3  1  139
 Ewell Cedars A  18  12  3  3  119
 Eldon Phab B  18  12  3  3  115
 Crusaders D  18  11  1  6  94
 West Sutton C  18  7  4  7  93
 CLTC A  18  9  2  7  89
 Rosehill E  18  3  3  12  71
 Rosehill D  18  4  3  11  70
 Rosehill C  18  4  1  13  64
 Crusaders E  18  2  1  15  46
   180  78  24  78  900

Division 2 Leading Averages  

Position Player Club Played Won %
1 J. Dungate Eldon Phab A 33 29 87.88%
2 E. Knowler Eldon Phab B 38 32 84.21%
3 P. Tansley Ewell Cedars A 48 40 83.33%
4 C. Posford Eldon Phab B 35 28 80.00%
5 P. Holt Eldon Phab A 29 23 79.31%
6 A. Clatworthy Ewell Cedars A 45 34 75.56%
7 T. Foley Ewell Cedars A 33 22 66.67%
8 J. Reeder Eldon Phab B 35 23 65.71%
9 D. Speed Crusaders D 48 29 60.42%
10 M. Hill Crusaders D 48 28 58.33%
11 M. Rogers West Sutton C 47 27 57.45%
12 R. Saki Eldon Phab B 48 27 56.25%
13 D. Collyer CLTC A 41 23 56.10%

The Sutton & District Table Tennis League

Division 3 League Table 

 Team Played
 Won Drawn
Lost
Points
Crusaders F 18 15 2 1 124
Chessington C 18 10 4 4 108
Ewell Cedars C 18 12 4 2 106
CLTC B 18 10 4 5 99
West Sutton E 18 10 3 7 98
Rosehill F 18 6 1 8 97
West Sutton D 18 6 4 10 83
Ewell Cedars B 18 4 2 12 80
Rosehill G 18 5 2 11 77
Woodmansterne B 18 0 0 18 24
  180 78 24 78 900

Division 3 Leading Averages

Position Player Club Played Won %
1 M. Ho Crusaders F 36 34 94.44%
2 M. Nash Crusaders F 30 26 86.67%
3 C. Tanner Rosehill F 44 38 86.36%
4 N. Scrogie Ewell Cedars C 45 37 82.22%
5 J. Matthews Rosehill G 63 47 74.60%
6 G. Adkins Chessington C 35 26 74.29%
7 M. Harker Ewell Cedars B 45 30 66.67%
8 A. Kirkman West Sutton D 36 24 66.67%
9 T. Coady CLTC B 54 35 64.81%
10 M. Weller Chessington C 50 32 64.00%
11 G. Sewell Rosehill F 33 21 63.64%
12 C. Manville West Sutton D 45 27 60.00%
13 T. Neville Ewell Cedars C 33 19 57.58%
14 A. Cooper West Sutton E 51 29 56.86%
15 M. Nicholls West Sutton D 39 22 56.41%
15 S. Shahaney Crusaders F 39 22 56.41%
17 G. Coquet CLTC B 45 25 54.76%
18 C. Parkinson Ewell Cedars C 42 23 54.72%
19 J. Docker West Sutton E 48 25 52.08%
20 J. Bramfeld Ewell Cedars B 36 18 50.00%

 

  

 

The Sutton & District Table Tennis League

Division 4 League Table 

 Team Played
 Won Drawn
Lost
Points
Roshill I 18 16 16 2 143
West Sutton F 18 17 17 0 139
CLTC C 18 11 11 6 106
Roshehill H 18 11 11 7 106
Eldon Phab C 18 9 9 8 97
Woodmansterne C 18 6 6 9 73
CLTC D 18 6 6 11 71
Crusaders G 18 5 5 12 68
CLTC E 18 1 1 14 49
CLTC F 18 2 2 15 48
  180 84 12 84

900

           

 Division 4 Leading Averages

Position Player Club Played Won %
1 Alec Webster West Sutton F 52 51 98.08%
2 I. Smith Eldon Phab C 26 25 96.15%
3 Andrew Webster West Sutton F 42 39 92.86%
4 J. Painter Rosehill I 51 44 86.27%
5 G. Sikuade Rosehill I 42 36 85.71%
6 A. Singarajah CLTC C 39 32 82.05%
7 D. Parfett Rosehill I 27 21 77.78%
8 G. Bee Rosehill H 30 22 73.33%
9 P. Burchett Rosehill H 36 26 72.22%
10 T. Francia CLTC C 45 30 66.67%
11 F. Bennett CLTC C 42 25 59.52%
12 F. Fairs CLTC F 55 32 58.18%
13 D. Petherbridge Rosehill H 33 18 54.55%