DIVISION ONE LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

 

   DIVISION 1 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Rosehill A 16 14 1 1 131
   Graham Spicer A 16 13 1 2 117
   Chessington A 16 12 0 4 114
   Crusaders A 16 10 0 6 96
   Eldon A 16 4 2 10 56
   Crusaders C 16 4 2 10 54
   Rosehill B 16 4 2 10 54
   Eldon B 16 3 3 10 52
   Crusaders B 16 1 3 12 44

  DIVISION ONE LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   R. Tanner Rosehill A 35 35 100.00%
2   P. Barrow Rosehill A 31 30 96.77%
3   J. Fannin Graham Spicer A 36 30 83.33%
4   S. Duggan Chessington A 32 26 81.25%
5   D. Pumford Crusaders A 41 33 80.49%
6   P. Beckley Rosehill A 38 30 78.95%
7   J. Clancy Graham Spicer A 33 25 75.76%
    L. Leow Crusaders B 33 25 75.76%
9   R. Parke Graham Spicer A 36 27 75.00%
10   T. Waller Chessington A 32 24 75.00%
11   M. Ho Crusaders A 32 21 65.63%
12   R. Stracey Chessington A 23 14 60.87%
13   I. Kelly Crusaders A 38 23 60.53%
14   T. Tann Rosehill B 38 22 57.89%
15   S. Hunt Chessington A 39 22 56.41%
16   G. Albuquerque Eldon B 51 26 50.98%
17   C. Posford Eldon A 36 18 50.00%

  Division One Roll of Honour

Division One League Shield
(presented by Belmont Sports)

 

Winners:              Rosehill A
Runners Up:       Graham Spicer A

Dave Adams Memorial Plate
(highest ‘Division One’ average)

Richard Tanner


DIVISION TWO LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

  

   DIVISION 2 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Rosehill C 14 9 3 2 89
   Ewell Cedars A 14 9 1 4 86
   Woodmansterne A 14 9 2 3 77
   Chessington B 14 5 4 5 73
   Tadworth A 14 5 1 8 64
   Crusaders E 14 3 5 6 62
   Crusaders D 14 4 3 7 61
   Carshalton LTC A 14 1 3 10 46

  DIVISION TWO LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   N. McAlpine Woodmansterne AA 19 18 94.74%
2   T. Morse Chessington B 30 25 83.33%
3   M. McGovern Woodmansterne AA 24 19 79.17%
4   J. Painter Rosehill C 30 23 76.67%
5   N. Scrogie Ewell Cedars A 31 22 70.97%
6   D. Speed Crusaders E 23 16 69.57%
7   L. Bray Crusaders E 29 20 68.97%
8   A. Clatworthy Ewell Cedars A 23 15 65.22%
9   J. Matthews Rosehill C 26 16 61.54%
10   P. Tansley Ewell Cedars A 34 20 58.82%
11   P. Brady Rosehill C 33 19 57.58%
12   M. Rogers Tadworth A 32 18 56.25%
13   J. Deegan CLTC A 36 20 55.56%
14   T. Foley Ewell Cedars A 24 13 54.17%
15   J. Falloon Crusaders E 21 11 52.38%
16   M. Nash Crusaders D 37 19 51.35%
17   P. Hosford Tadworth A 22 11 50.00%

  Division Two Roll of Honour

Division Two League Shield
(presented by Frank Priest)

 

Winners:              Rosehill C
Runners Up:       Ewell Cedars A

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver
(highest ‘Division Two’ average)

Neil McAlpine

DIVISION THREE LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

  

   DIVISION 3 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Tadworth B 16 13 2 1 111
   Tadworth C 16 12 2 2 107
   Eldon C 16 7 4 5 81
   Ewell Cedars B 16 8 0 8 79
   Rosehill E 16 7 1 8 78
   Rosehill F 16 5 2 9 78
   Carshalton LTC C 16 5 3 8 76
   Carshalton LTC B 16 7 1 8 73
   Crusaders F 16 0 1 15 37

  DIVISION THREE LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   A. Webster Tadworth C 51 49 96.08%
2   J. Mullis Eldon C 30 25 83.33%
3   A. Kirkman Tadworth C 33 26 78.79%
4   C. Parkinson Ewell Cedars B 45 35 77.78%
5   J. Docker Tadworth B 45 35 77.78%
6   T. Coady CLTC B 44 32 72.73%
7   A. Cooper Tadworth B 39 27 69.23%
8   J. Prince CLTC C 42 28 66.67%
9   P. Searle Tadworth B 27 18 66.67%
10   J. Woods Rosehill E 36 23 63.89%
    C. Manville Tadworth C 36 23 63.89%
12   I. Smith Eldon C 29 18 62.07%
13   G. Coquet CLTC E 26 16 61.54%
14   K. Singarajah CLTC C 42 25 59.52%
15   J. Watkins Rosehill E 36 21 58.33%
16   A. Lewell Rosehill F 50 29 58.00%
17   J. Murton Rosehill F 38 19 50.00%

  Division Three Roll of Honour

Division Three League Shield

Winners:              Tadworth B
Runners Up:       Tadworth C

 

Roger Hill Memorial Salver
(highest ‘Division Three’ average)

Alec Webster

DIVISION FOUR LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

  

   DIVISION 4 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Crusaders G 14 12 2 0 105
   Woodmansterne C 14 9 2 3 96
   Rosehill G 14 9 1 4 87
   Eldon D 14 6 2 6 80
   Carshalton LTC D 14 6 3 5 64
   Rosehill H 14 3 4 7 56
   Carshalton LTC E 14 3 1 10 40
   Carshalton LTC F 14 0 1 13 32

  DIVISION FOUR LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   I. Reza Crusaders G 34 34 100.00%
2   R. Streeter Eldon D 24 20 83.33%
3   D. Ho Rosehill G 27 22 81.48%
4   A. King Woodmansterne CC 29 23 79.31%
5   D. Newlyn Eldon D 24 18 75.00%
6   P. Burchett Rosehill G 42 30 71.43%
7   J. Osonaike Woodmansterne CC 38 27 71.05%
8   T. Fasoyiro Woodmansterne CC 41 28 68.29%
9   Y. Shukla Crusaders G 31 20 64.52%
10   C. Coulson CLTCD 39 24 61.54%
11   K. Dutia Crusaders G 29 17 58.62%
12   L. Stenning CLTC D 42 24 57.14%
13   F. Fairs CLTC F 44 25 56.82%
14   R. Smart CLTC E 33 17 51.52%
15   E. Mohan Rosehill H 35 18 51.43%

  Division Four Roll of Honour

Division Four League Scroll

Winners:              Crusaders G
Runners Up:       Woodmansterne C

 

Walter French Memorial Salver
(highest ‘Lowest Division’ average)

Iskandar Reza