League Division 1 Final Results 2008 - 2009

DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE 2008/2009

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Rosehill A

16

16

0

0

128

Crusaders A

16

11

1

4

121

Graham Spicer A

16

10

1

5

102

Chessington A

16

10

1

5

87

Eldon A

16

8

2

6

83

Crusaders B

16

6

2

8

81

Rosehill C

16

1

2

13

41

Ewell Cedars A

16

3

1

12

40

Rosehill B

16

2

0

14

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

R.Tanner

Rosehill A

44

43

97.73%

2

P. Beckley

Rosehill A

38

36

94.74%

3

M. Ho

Crusaders A

35

30

85.71%

4

J. Clancy

Graham Spicer A

24

18

75.00%

5

I. Kelly

Crusaders A

44

32

72.73%

6

J. Fannin

Graham Spicer A

45

30

66.67%

7

S. Duggan

Chessington A

30

20

66.67%

8

T. Waller

Chessington A

45

29

64.44%

9

L. Leow

Crusaders B

39

23

58.97%

10

K.Oryl

Eldon A

38

22

57.89%

11

R. Parke

Graham Spicer A

30

17

56.67%

DIVISION ONE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division One LeagueShield                         Winners           Rosehill A

(Presented by Belmont Sports)                      Runners Up     Crusaders A

Dave Adams Memorial Plate                       Richard Tanner

(highest Division One average)

 League Division 2 Final Results 2008 - 2009

DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE 2008/2009

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders C

21

17

0

4

141

Eldon B

21

11

3

7

121

Mitcham A

21

10

2

9

106

Woodmansterne A

21

9

3

9

106

Crusaders D

21

6

4

11

94

Carshalton A

21

5

4

12

85

Mitcham B

21

5

3

13

75

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

C. Booker

Chessington B

36

32

88.89%

2

L. Bray

Crusaders C

50

44

88.00%

3

N.McAlpine

Woodmansterne A

36

31

86.11%

4

M.Loveder

Crusaders C

56

44

78.57%

5

T.Hill

Crusaders D

63

49

77.78%

6

J. Dungate

Eldon B

33

25

75.76%

7

M.McGovern

Woodmansterne A

39

29

74.36%

8

V. Thompson

Mitcham B

42

28

66.67%

9

J. Deegan

Carshalton A

56

32

57.14%

10

R. Toofanny

Chessington B

53

30

56.60%

11

M. Pearson

Mitcham B

38

20

52.63%

12

M. Rogers

Mitcham A

50

26

52.00%

13

A. Webster

Mitcham A

54

28

51.85%

DIVISION TWO ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Two League Shield                       Winners           Crusaders C

(Presented by Frank Priest)                           Runners Up     Eldon B

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver                   Chris Booker

(highest Division Two average)

League Division 3 Final Results 2008 - 2009

DIVISION 3 FINAL TABLE 2008/2009

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders E

21

19

1

1

161

Eldon C

21

16

1

4

135

Woodmansterne B

21

14

1

6

126

Rosehill E

21

8

3

10

109

Rosehill D

21

7

3

11

107

Carshalton B

21

6

7

8

103

Ewell Cedars B

21

4

4

13

72

Rosehill F

21

0

0

21

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Reza, Iskander

Crusaders E

42

41

97.60%

2

Fallon, Jonathan

Crusaders E

33

31

93.90%

3

Hunt, Martin

Woodmansterne B

42

38

90.50%

4

Sareen, Krishan

Crusaders E

45

38

84.40%

5

Mullis, John

Eldon C

47

36

76.60%

6

O’Brien, Val

Eldon C

36

27

75.00%

7

Woods, John

Rosehill D

45

33

73.30%

8

Coady,Tom

Carshalton B

51

33

64.70%

9

Dutia, Kedar

Crusaders E

33

21

63.60%

10

Moore,Len

Ewell Cedars B

44

28

63.60%

11

Watkins, John

Rosehill D

60

38

63.30%

12

Lewell, Alan

Rosehill E

51

32

62.70%

13

Murton, John

Rosehill D

30

18

60.00%

14

Cocquet, Gerry

Carshalton B

57

34

59.60%

15

Lewis, Robert

Rosehill E

42

24

57.10%

16

Smith, Ian

Eldon C

41

22

53.70%

DIVISION THREE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Three League Shield                     Winners           Crusaders E

                                                                        Runners Up     Eldon C

Roger Hill Memorial Salver                         Iskander Reza

(highest Division Three average)

League Division 4 Final Results 2008 - 2009

DIVISION 4 FINAL TABLE 2008/2009

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders F

21

18

1

2

167

Eldon D

21

16

1

4

137

Carshalton C

21

15

1

5

125

Rosehill G

21

8

4

9

115

Woodmansterne C

21

9

2

10

99

Carshalton E

21

8

2

11

95

Carshalton D

21

2

1

18

51

Banstead Neville BC

21

1

2

18

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 4 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Frost, Harry

Crusaders F

36

32

88.90%

2

Staples, Gary

Eldon D

38

33

86.80%

3

Shukla, Yash

Crusaders F

51

44

86.30%

4

Streeter, Robert

Eldon D

48

40

83.30%

5

Bennett, Fraser

Carshalton E

54

42

77.80%

6

Cullinane, Chris

Woodmansterne C

36

26

72.20%

7

Stenning, Lee

Carshalton C

60

42

70.00%

8

Coulson, Clive

Carshalton C

60

39

65.00%

9

Mohan, Eham

Rosehill G

60

36

60.00%

10

D’Silva, Bryan

Eldon D

47

27

57.40%

11

Tang, Fin

Rosehill G

57

32

56.10%

12

Smart, Ray

Carshalton E

57

30

52.60%

13

Kirtley, Barbara

Rosehill G

60

30

50.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FOUR ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Four League Scroll                        Winners           Crusaders F

                                                                        Runners Up     Eldon D

Walter French Memorial Salver                  Harry Frost

(highest Division Four average)