League Division 1 Final Results 2010 - 2011

DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE 2010/11

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders A

18

16

1

1

140

Graham Spicer

18

13

2

3

129

Crusaders B

18

12

1

5

117

Eldon A

18

9

2

7

102

Crusaders C

18

7

0

11

71

Rosehill A

18

3

0

15

41

Ewell Cedars A

18

0

0

18

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Ho, Michael

Crusaders A

42

42

100%

2

Grange, Geoff

Graham Spicer

26

23

88.5%

3

Bray, Lewis

Crusaders B

51

43

84.3%

4

Parke, Richard

Graham Spicer

30

24

80.0%

5

Min Wong, Hwan

Crusaders A

33

26

78.8%

6

Fannin, John

Graham Spicer

26

20

76.9%

7

Pumford, Darren

Crusaders A

36

27

75.0%

8

Oryl, Kinga

Eldon A

27

19

70.4%

9

O'Connor, Ian

Eldon A

37

26

70.3%

10

Sareen, Krishan

Crusaders C

26

15

57.7%

DIVISION ONE ROLL OF HONOUR

 Division One LeagueShield                         Winners           Crusaders A

 (Presented by Belmont Sports)                      Runners Up     Graham Spicer

 Dave Adams Memorial Plate                       Michael Ho

 (highest Division One average)

League Division 2 Final Results 2010 - 2011

DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE 2010/11

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders D

18

15

1

2

124

Chessington

18

13

0

5

115

Eldon B

18

10

3

5

112

Crusaders E

18

7

5

6

90

Deckers

18

4

4

10

77

Rosehill B

18

5

1

12

62

Carshalton LTC A

18

1

2

15

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Loveder, Michael

Crusaders D

42

35

83.3%

2

Dungate, John

Eldon B

30

24

80.0%

3

Hill, David

Crusaders E

41

32

78.0%

4

Rowley, Paul

Deckers

41

29

70.7%

5

Toofanny, Raj

Chessington

39

27

69.2%

6

Posford, Chris

Eldon B

36

24

66.7%

 

Reeder, Jim

Eldon B

36

24

66.7%

8

Frost, Harry

Crusaders D

44

29

65.9%

9

Morse, Tony

Chessington

27

17

63.0%

10

Deegan, Jim

Carshalton LTC A

48

28

58.3%

DIVISION TWO ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Two League Shield                       Winners           Crusaders D

(Presented by Frank Priest)                           Runners Up     Chessington

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver                   Michael Loveder

(highest Division Two average)

League Division 3 Final Results 2010 - 2011

DIVISION 3 FINAL TABLE 2010/11

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders F

21

21

0

0

180

Ballards

21

10

5

6

126

Rosehill C

21

11

7

3

124

Carshalton LTC B

21

9

5

7

122

Rosehill D

21

10

4

7

105

Eldon C

21

4

6

11

83

Rosehill E

21

2

3

16

57

Carshalton LTC C

21

1

2

18

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 4 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Harris, George

Crusaders F

58

58

100.0%

2

Grant, Liam

Crusaders F

61

58

95.1%

3

Afzal, Osman

Rosehill D

38

35

92.1%

4

Mullis, John

Eldon C

42

33

78.6%

5

Ballard, Chris

Ballards

50

38

76.0%

6

Osonaike, Johnson

Ballards

53

38

71.7%

7

Woods, John

Rosehill C

53

37

69.8%

8

Vidler, Lewis

Carshalton LTC B

63

43

68.3%

9

Coady, Tom

Carshalton LTC B

51

33

64.7%

10

Ho, Frank

Crusaders F

34

21

61.8%

11

Punter, Tom

Rosehill C

33

20

60.6%

12

Murton, John

Rosehill C

56

33

58.9%

13

Coquet, Gerry

Carshalton LTC B

48

26

54.2%

DIVISION THREE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Three League Shield                     Winners           Crusaders F

                                                                        Runners Up     Ballards

Roger Hill Memorial Salver                         George Harris

(highest Division Three average)


League Division 4 Final Results 2010 - 2011

DIVISION 4 FINAL TABLE 2010/11

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders G

21

19

0

2

171

Crusaders H

21

15

1

5

152

Rosehill F

21

10

3

8

111

Woodmansterne

21

10

3

8

109

Ewell Cedars B ***

19

11

1

7

106

Carshalton LTC D

21

8

3

10

100

Carshalton LTC E

21

1

1

19

40

Carshalton LTC F***

19

2

0

17

31

***2 Matches declared void – No points to either side

DIVISION 4 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Mickel Miller

Crusaders G

100.00%

54

54

2

Guy Webster

Crusaders H

84.62%

39

33

3

Chris Davis

Crusaders H

81.48%

54

44

4

Chris Cullinane

Woodmansterne

74.36%

39

29

5

Amar Shukla

Crusaders G

71.43%

42

30

6

David Robinson

Ewell Cedars B

70.83%

48

34

7

Jamie Wolstencroft

Crusaders H

70.83%

48

34

8

Max Webster

Crusaders H

69.70%

33

23

9

Toby Wong

Rosehill F

68.42%

57

39

10

Gill Bee

Carshalton LTC D

61.11%

54

33

11

Tony Stephens

Woodmansterne

60.78%

51

31

12

Geoff Moore

Ewell Cedars B

55.56%

36

20

13

Daniel Ho

Rosehill F

52.78%

36

19

14

David Hyde

Woodmansterne

52.78%

36

19

15

Chris Mascarenhas

Carshalton LTC E

52.63%

38

20

16

Fred Fairs

Carshalton LTC D

50.88%

57

29

DIVISION FOUR ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Four League Scroll                        Winners           Crusaders G

                                                                        Runners Up     Crusaders H

Walter French Memorial Salver                  Mickel Miller

(highest Division Four average)