League Division 1 Final Results 2011 - 2012

THE SUTTON & DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE
SDTTL - Division 1 Final League Results 2011-12
DIVISION 1 LEAGUE TABLE
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Crusaders A 18 15 0 3 139
Crusaders D 18 14 1 3 132
Crusaders C 18 8 2 8 88
Crusaders B 18 8 2 8 86
Eldon A 18 4 4 10 82
Graham Spicer A 18 6 3 9 71
Chessington 18 2 0 16 32
TOTALS 126 57 12 57 630
DIVISION 1 LEADING AVERAGES
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Position Player Club Played Won %
1 Ho, Michael Crusaders A 35 35 100.0%
2 Dawoodbasha, Imran Crusaders C 50 47 94.0%
3 Larcombe, Ben Crusaders A 36 33 91.7%
4 Harris, George Crusaders D 61 51 83.6%
5 Miller, Mickel Crusaders D 57 47 82.5%
6 Bray, Lewis Crusaders A 35 28 80.0%
7 Grant, Liam Crusaders D 45 28 62.2%
8 O'Connor, Ian Eldon A 38 22 57.9%
9 Min Wong, Hwan Crusaders B 44 24 54.5%
10 Pumford, Darren Crusaders B 30 16 53.3%
  Loveder, Michael Crusaders D 30 16 53.3%
         
        Developed by Phil Intallura

DIVISION ONE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division One LeagueShield                         Winners           Crusaders A

(Presented by Belmont Sports)                        Runners Up     Crusaders D

Dave Adams Memorial Plate                        Michael Ho

(Highest Division One average)

 

 League Division 2 Final Results 2011 - 2012

THE SUTTON & DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE
SDTTL - Division 2 Final League Results 2011-12
DIVISION 2 LEAGUE TABLE
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Rosehill A 18 11 5 2 107
Crusaders F 18 8 6 4 106
Deckers 18 10 3 5 101
Ballards A 18 6 2 10 86
Ewell Cedars A 18 8 1 9 85
Graham Spicer B 18 6 3 9 83
Crusaders E 18 3 2 13 62
TOTALS 126 52 22 52 630
DIVISION 2 LEADING AVERAGES
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Position Player Club Played Won %
1 Carpenter, Steve Crusaders F 36 34 94.4%
2 Rowley, Paul Deckers 45 36 80.0%
3 Hurley, Russell Rosehill A 35 26 74.3%
4 Gupta, Rakesh Rosehill A 41 29 70.7%
5 Clatworthy, Alan Ewell Cedars A 48 32 66.7%
  Allin, Stuart Ballards A 45 30 66.7%
7 Carpenter, Mike Crusaders F 45 26 57.8%
8 Scrogie, Nigel Ewell Cedars A 30 17 56.7%
9 Davis, Chris Crusaders F 36 20 55.6%
10 Hutton, Bob Deckers 39 21 53.8%
11 Shah, Ajay Graham Spicer B 53 27 50.9%
               
        Developed by Phil Intallura

DIVISION TWO ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Two League Shield                       Winners           Rosehill A

(Presented by Frank Priest)                           Runners Up     Crusaders F

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver                  Steve Carpenter

(Highest Division Two average)

League Division 3 Final Results 2011 - 2012

THE SUTTON & DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE
SDTTL - Division 3 Final League Results 2011-12
DIVISION 3 LEAGUE TABLE
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Carshalton LTC B 21 15 2 4 131
Carshalton LTC A 21 12 2 7 129
Eldon B 21 12 3 6 121
Ballards B 21 12 1 8 121
Rosehill B 21 9 1 11 104
Rosehill C 21 9 1 11 90
Crusaders G 21 5 1 15 78
Rosehill D 21 3 3 15 66
TOTALS 168 77 14 77 840
DIVISION 3 LEADING AVERAGES
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Position Player Club Played Won %
1 Deegan, Jim Carshalton LTC A 32 30 93.8%
2 Dungate, John Eldon B 57 52 91.2%
3 Vidler, Lewis Carshalton LTC B 54 44 81.5%
4 Masilamany, Puvindran Rosehill D 39 31 79.5%
5 Coady, Tom Carshalton LTC B 57 41 71.9%
6 Jack, Andrew Ballards B 49 35 71.4%
7 Woods, John Rosehill B 45 29 64.4%
8 Webster, Guy Crusaders G 44 28 63.6%
9 Prince, John Ballards B 52 33 63.5%
10 Prince, John Carshalton LTC A 52 33 63.5%
11 Mullis, John Eldon B 30 19 63.3%
12 Voysey, Russell Carshalton LTC A 38 24 63.2%
13 Wong, Toby Rosehill C 45 28 62.2%
14 Sharp, Steve Rosehill B 45 27 60.0%
15 Wise, Warren Rosehill C 51 30 58.8%
16 Posford, Haruko Eldon B 30 16 53.3%
17 Sangchin, Phillip Rosehill D 30 16 53.3%
               
        Developed by Phil Intallura

DIVISION THREE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Three League Shield                     Winners           Carshalton LTC B

                                                                        Runners Up     Carshalton LTC A

Roger Hill Memorial Salver                         Jim Deegan

(Highest Division Three average)

League Division 4 Final Results 2011 - 2012

               

SDTTL - Division 4 Final Results 2011/12 

 

DIVISION 4 LEAGUE TABLE

Date of Update:

25-May

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Woodmansterne A

24

18

1

5

160

Rosehill F

24

17

2

5

154

Carshalton LTC C

24

16

1

7

154

Crusaders H

24

12

1

11

127

Carshalton LTC D

24

10

1

13

117

Rosehill E

23

11

3

9

116

Ewell Cedars B

24

9

3

12

116

Woodmansterne B

24

7

2

15

102

Carshalton LTC E

23

0

0

23

23

TOTALS

214

100

14

100

1069

DIVISION 4 LEADING AVERAGES

Date of Update:

25-May

 

 

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Lee Farrier

Rosehill F

69

65

94.2%

2

Mark Sidlin

Woodmansterne A

69

61

88.4%

3

Andrew Chapman

Rosehill E

63

52

82.5%

4

Fraser Bennett

Carshalton LTC C

54

44

81.5%

5

Lee Stenning

Carshalton LTC C

66

51

77.3%

6

Robert Leggett

Carshalton LTC D

51

39

76.5%

7

David Robinson

Ewell Cedars B

56

40

71.4%

8

Tom Beales

Crusaders H

47

31

66.0%

9

Chris Cullinane

Woodmansterne B

39

25

64.1%

10

Richard Pelc

Crusaders H

50

31

62.0%

11

Gill Bee

Carshalton LTC D

57

35

61.4%

12

Alan King

Woodmansterne A

54

33

61.1%

13

Andrew Jackson

Rosehill F

42

23

54.8%

14

Max Meyers

Woodmansterne A

60

32

53.3%

15

Michael Martin

Carshalton LTC C

63

33

52.4%

16

Oscar Williamson

Crusaders H

58

30

51.7%

17

Richard Mackenzie Wintle

Rosehill F

64

33

51.6%

18

Tony Stephens

Woodmansterne B

66

33

50.0%

Developed by Phil Intallura

DIVISION FOUR ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Four League Scroll                        Winners           Woodmansterne A

                                                                         Runners Up      Rosehill F

Walter French Memorial Salver                   Lee Farrier

(Highest Division Four average)