League Division 1 Final Results 2009 - 2010

DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE 2009/10

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders A

15

13

1

1

109

Graham Spicer

15

10

3

2

94

Rosehill A

15

7

2

6

75

Crusaders C

15

3

5

7

67

Crusaders B

15

2

3

10

56

Eldon A

15

1

4

10

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Michael Ho

Crusaders A

38

37

97.4%

2

Tom Adams

Graham Spicer

21

17

81.0%

3

Darren Pumford

Crusaders A

37

29

78.4%

4

Richard Parke

Graham Spicer

30

20

66.7%

5

John Fannin

Graham Spicer

27

17

63.0%

6

Jamie Matthews

Rosehill A

20

12

60.0%

7

Damien Cole

Crusaders C

27

16

59.3%

8

Thay Tann

Rosehill A

41

24

58.5%

9

Lewis Bray

Crusaders C

39

22

56.4%

10

Ian Kelly

Crusaders A

23

12

52.2%

DIVISION ONE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division One LeagueShield                         Winners           Crusaders A

(Presented by Belmont Sports)                      Runners Up     Graham Spicer

Dave Adams Memorial Plate                       Michael Ho

(highest Division One average)


 League Division 2 Final Results 2009 - 2010

DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE 2009/10

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Woodmansterne A

21

18

1

2

137

Ewell Cedars A

21

10

4

7

122

Eldon B

21

10

7

4

120

Chessington B

20

8

6

6

115

Crusaders D

20

6

4

10

100

Crusaders E

20

6

4

10

79

Rosehill B

20

2

9

9

79

Eldon C

21

4

1

16

64

DIVISION 2 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

McAlpine, Neil

Woodmansterne A

45

38

84.4%

2

McGovern, Michelle

Woodmansterne A

45

37

82.2%

3

Hunt, Martin

Woodmansterne A

39

31

79.5%

4

Hill, David

Crusaders D

59

46

78.0%

5

Dungate, John

Eldon B

36

28

77.8%

6

Wu, Jeremy

Eldon C

33

25

75.8%

7

Clatworthy, Alan

Ewell Cedars A

36

26

72.2%

8

Scrogie, Nigel

Ewell Cedars A

51

35

68.6%

9

Sareen, Krishan

Crusaders E

37

23

62.2%

10

Toofanny, Raj

Chessington B

38

23

60.5%

11

Foley, Tony

Ewell Cedars A

45

26

57.8%

DIVISION TWO ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Two League Shield                       Winners           Woodmansterne A

(Presented by Frank Priest)                           Runners Up     Ewell Cedars A

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver                   Neil McAlpine

(highest Division Two average)

Matches Declared Void

(No points to either side)

 

 

 

 

Crusaders E v Rosehill B

 

 

 

 

 

Crusaders D v Chessington B

 

 

 

 

 

 League Division 3 Final Results 2009 - 2010

DIVISION 3 FINAL TABLE 2009/10

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Carshalton LTC A

21

18

2

1

145

Rosehill C

21

12

4

5

120

Woodmansterne B

21

7

6

8

109

Rosehill Extra

21

7

7

7

105

Crusaders F

21

9

3

9

95

Rosehill D

21

6

3

12

95

Carshalton LTC B

21

6

5

10

94

Eldon D

21

2

4

15

73

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Deegan, Jim

Carshalton LTC A

53

51

96.2%

2

Siedlarski, Dariusz

Rosehill Extra

45

41

91.1%

3

Ballard, Chris

Woodmansterne B

47

34

72.3%

4

Sharp, Steve

Rosehill Extra

39

28

71.8%

5

Woods, John

Rosehill C

47

33

70.2%

6

Prince, John

Carshalton LTC A

56

39

69.6%

7

Shukla, Yash

Crusaders F

45

30

66.7%

8

Coady, Tom

Carshalton LTC B

62

40

64.5%

9

Lewis, Robert

Rosehill D

51

32

62.7%

10

Coquet, Gerry

Carshalton LTC B

62

35

56.5%

11

Singarajah, Kumar

Carshalton LTC A

41

23

56.1%

12

Ho, Frank

Crusaders F

41

23

56.1%

13

Wise, Warren

Rosehill D

33

17

51.5%

14

Osonaike, Johnson

Woodmansterne B

57

29

50.9%

15

Staples, Gary

Eldon D

54

27

50.0%

DIVISION THREE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Three League Shield                     Winners           Carshalton LTC A

                                                                        Runners Up     Rosehill C

Roger Hill Memorial Salver                         Jim Deegan

(highest Division Three average)

 League Division 4 Final Results 2009 - 2010

DIVISION 4 FINAL TABLE 2009/10

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders G

21

15

4

2

152

Carshalton LTC C

21

14

4

3

131

Ewell Cedars B

21

11

5

5

120

Rosehill F

21

10

6

5

118

Woodmansterne C

21

7

3

11

101

Carshalton LTC D

21

6

2

13

93

Rosehill E

21

6

5

10

88

Carshalton LTC E

21

0

1

20

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 4 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Liam Grant

Crusaders G

36

33

91.7%

2

George Harris

Crusaders G

48

42

87.5%

3

Fraser Bennett

Carshalton LTC C

45

38

84.4%

4

Lewis Vidler

Carshalton LTC E

33

27

81.8%

5

Chris Cullinane

Woodmansterne C

45

34

75.6%

6

Sithu Hein

Rosehill E

48

33

68.8%

7

Gill Bee

Carshalton LTC D

39

25

64.1%

8

Lee Stenning

Carshalton LTC C

51

32

62.7%

 

Eham Mohan

Rosehill F

59

37

62.7%

10

Barbara Kirtley

Rosehill F

65

40

61.5%

 

David Robinson

Ewell Cedars B

52

32

61.5%

12

Mike Martin

Carshalton LTC C

45

23

51.1%

13

Clive Coulson

Carshalton LTC C

48

24

50.0%

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FOUR ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Four League Scroll                        Winners           Crusaders G

                                                                        Runners Up     Carshalton LTC C

Walter French Memorial Salver                  Liam Grant

(highest Division Four average)