Latest News.... . K/O Cup draw latest now published Latest News.... H/C Cup draw latest now published Latest News....

Divisional Structure 2018/19

DIVISION 1   DIVISION 2
1 Graham Spicer A Monday   1 Carshalton A Monday
2 Eldon A Thursday   2 Eldon B Thursday
3 Rosehill A Wednesday   3 Crusaders B Wednesday
4 Graham Spicer B Monday   4 Ballards B Monday
5 Crusaders A Monday   5 Rosehill C Tuesday
6 No team     6 Rosehill B Wednesday
7 Ballards A Monday   7 Woodmansterne A Monday
DIVISION 3   DIVISION 4
1 Crusaders D Tuesday   1 Rosehill F Tuesday
2 Rosehill D Tuesday   2 Rosehill E Wednesday
3 Woodmansterne B Monday   3 Woodmansterne C Monday
4 No Team     4 Crusaders E Tuesday
5 Carshalton B Monday   5 Carshalton C Wednesday
6 Eldon C Thursday   6 No team  
7 Crusaders C Wednesday   7 Crusaders F Tuesday

 

KNOCK OUT CUP      
Monday 10th September Crusaders A v Crusaders B
Monday 10th September  Woodmansterne C v Rosehill F
Thursday 13th September  Eldon B v Woodmansterne B
             
All other 13 teams entered have byes      
             
HANDICAP CUP      
Round 1      
Monday 12th November Ballards B v Woodmansterne C  
Monday 12th November  CLTC B v Crusaders B    
Tuesday 13th November Rosehill D v Crusaders A  
Tuesday 13th November  Rosehill F v Rosehill B    
Tuesday 13th November  Crusaders F v Crusaders C  
Wednesday 14th November Rosehill A v Rosehill E    
Thursday 15th November  Eldon B v Woodmansterne A  
             
All other 9 teams entered have byes      

FIXTURE LIST - 2018/19

In every case the first number represents the HOME team. Matches are played on the Home Nights as stated under the Divisional Team Structure on Page 4 of handbook.
ALL MATCHES MUST BE COMPLETED BY 10th May 2019
 
10 September 2018 Knockout Cup Round 1
17 September 2018 1 v 2 7 v 3 6 v 4
24 September 2018 3 v 1 4 v 7 5 v 6
01 October 2018 1 v 4 2 v 3 7 v 5
08 October 2018 5 v 1 4 v 2 6 v 7
15 October 2018 Knockout Cup Round 2
22 October 2018 1 v 6 2 v 5 3 v 4
29 October 2018 7 v 1 6 v 2 5 v 3
05 November 2018 2 v 7 3 v 6 4 v 5
12 November 2018 Handicap Cup Round 1
19 November 2018 2 v 1 3 v 7 4 v 6
26 November 2018 1 v 3 6 v 5 7 v 4
03 December 2018 4 v 1 3 v 2 5 v 7
10 December 2018 Handicap Cup Round 2
17 December 2018 Christmas and New Year Break
 24/31 December 2018
07 January 2019 1 v 5 2 v 4 7 v 6
14 January 2019 6 v 1 5 v 2 4 v 3
21 January 2019 1 v 7 2 v 6 3 v 5
28 January 2019 7 v 2 6 v 3 5 v 4
04 February 2019 Knockout Cup Quarter Finals
11 February 2019 1 v 2 7 v 3 6 v 4
18 February 2019 3 v 1 4 v 7 5 v 6
25 February 2019 1 v 4 2 v 3 7 v 5
03 March 2019 Closed Championships Graham Spicer
04 March 2019 Free week for any rearranged games to be played
11 March 2019 Handicap Cup Quarter Finals
15 March 2019 Junior Championships at Rosehill
18 March 2019 5 v 1 4 v 2 6 v 7
25 March 2019 1 v 6 2 v 5 3 v 4
01 April 2019 7 v1 6 v 2 5 v 3
08 April 2019 2 v 7 3 v 6 4 v 5
15 April 2019 Semi Finals for both Cup Competitions
22 April 2019 Easter Week 
29 April 2019 Two weeks for both Cup finals to be played and any remaining league matches before Season End on 10th May 2019
06 May 2019