Latest News.... . SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020 Latest News.... RESULTS for SDTTL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS Latest News.... K/O Cup draw latest now published Latest News.... H/C Cup draw latest now published Latest News....

SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020

 

Following the revised policy from the Government regarding the current coronavirus, the Sutton & District Table Tennis League Committee have decided to suspend the League from Wednesday, 18th March until further notice.

 

Further updates regarding League activities will be notified to all members when available.

 

SDTTL League Committee

 

DIVISION ONE LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

 

   DIVISION 1 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Rosehill A 16 14 1 1 131
   Graham Spicer A 16 13 1 2 117
   Chessington A 16 12 0 4 114
   Crusaders A 16 10 0 6 96
   Eldon A 16 4 2 10 56
   Crusaders C 16 4 2 10 54
   Rosehill B 16 4 2 10 54
   Eldon B 16 3 3 10 52
   Crusaders B 16 1 3 12 44

  DIVISION ONE LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   R. Tanner Rosehill A 35 35 100.00%
2   P. Barrow Rosehill A 31 30 96.77%
3   J. Fannin Graham Spicer A 36 30 83.33%
4   S. Duggan Chessington A 32 26 81.25%
5   D. Pumford Crusaders A 41 33 80.49%
6   P. Beckley Rosehill A 38 30 78.95%
7   J. Clancy Graham Spicer A 33 25 75.76%
    L. Leow Crusaders B 33 25 75.76%
9   R. Parke Graham Spicer A 36 27 75.00%
10   T. Waller Chessington A 32 24 75.00%
11   M. Ho Crusaders A 32 21 65.63%
12   R. Stracey Chessington A 23 14 60.87%
13   I. Kelly Crusaders A 38 23 60.53%
14   T. Tann Rosehill B 38 22 57.89%
15   S. Hunt Chessington A 39 22 56.41%
16   G. Albuquerque Eldon B 51 26 50.98%
17   C. Posford Eldon A 36 18 50.00%

  Division One Roll of Honour

Division One League Shield
(presented by Belmont Sports)

 

Winners:              Rosehill A
Runners Up:       Graham Spicer A

Dave Adams Memorial Plate
(highest ‘Division One’ average)

Richard Tanner


DIVISION TWO LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

  

   DIVISION 2 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Rosehill C 14 9 3 2 89
   Ewell Cedars A 14 9 1 4 86
   Woodmansterne A 14 9 2 3 77
   Chessington B 14 5 4 5 73
   Tadworth A 14 5 1 8 64
   Crusaders E 14 3 5 6 62
   Crusaders D 14 4 3 7 61
   Carshalton LTC A 14 1 3 10 46

  DIVISION TWO LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   N. McAlpine Woodmansterne AA 19 18 94.74%
2   T. Morse Chessington B 30 25 83.33%
3   M. McGovern Woodmansterne AA 24 19 79.17%
4   J. Painter Rosehill C 30 23 76.67%
5   N. Scrogie Ewell Cedars A 31 22 70.97%
6   D. Speed Crusaders E 23 16 69.57%
7   L. Bray Crusaders E 29 20 68.97%
8   A. Clatworthy Ewell Cedars A 23 15 65.22%
9   J. Matthews Rosehill C 26 16 61.54%
10   P. Tansley Ewell Cedars A 34 20 58.82%
11   P. Brady Rosehill C 33 19 57.58%
12   M. Rogers Tadworth A 32 18 56.25%
13   J. Deegan CLTC A 36 20 55.56%
14   T. Foley Ewell Cedars A 24 13 54.17%
15   J. Falloon Crusaders E 21 11 52.38%
16   M. Nash Crusaders D 37 19 51.35%
17   P. Hosford Tadworth A 22 11 50.00%

  Division Two Roll of Honour

Division Two League Shield
(presented by Frank Priest)

 

Winners:              Rosehill C
Runners Up:       Ewell Cedars A

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver
(highest ‘Division Two’ average)

Neil McAlpine

DIVISION THREE LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

  

   DIVISION 3 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Tadworth B 16 13 2 1 111
   Tadworth C 16 12 2 2 107
   Eldon C 16 7 4 5 81
   Ewell Cedars B 16 8 0 8 79
   Rosehill E 16 7 1 8 78
   Rosehill F 16 5 2 9 78
   Carshalton LTC C 16 5 3 8 76
   Carshalton LTC B 16 7 1 8 73
   Crusaders F 16 0 1 15 37

  DIVISION THREE LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   A. Webster Tadworth C 51 49 96.08%
2   J. Mullis Eldon C 30 25 83.33%
3   A. Kirkman Tadworth C 33 26 78.79%
4   C. Parkinson Ewell Cedars B 45 35 77.78%
5   J. Docker Tadworth B 45 35 77.78%
6   T. Coady CLTC B 44 32 72.73%
7   A. Cooper Tadworth B 39 27 69.23%
8   J. Prince CLTC C 42 28 66.67%
9   P. Searle Tadworth B 27 18 66.67%
10   J. Woods Rosehill E 36 23 63.89%
    C. Manville Tadworth C 36 23 63.89%
12   I. Smith Eldon C 29 18 62.07%
13   G. Coquet CLTC E 26 16 61.54%
14   K. Singarajah CLTC C 42 25 59.52%
15   J. Watkins Rosehill E 36 21 58.33%
16   A. Lewell Rosehill F 50 29 58.00%
17   J. Murton Rosehill F 38 19 50.00%

  Division Three Roll of Honour

Division Three League Shield

Winners:              Tadworth B
Runners Up:       Tadworth C

 

Roger Hill Memorial Salver
(highest ‘Division Three’ average)

Alec Webster

DIVISION FOUR LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

  

   DIVISION 4 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Crusaders G 14 12 2 0 105
   Woodmansterne C 14 9 2 3 96
   Rosehill G 14 9 1 4 87
   Eldon D 14 6 2 6 80
   Carshalton LTC D 14 6 3 5 64
   Rosehill H 14 3 4 7 56
   Carshalton LTC E 14 3 1 10 40
   Carshalton LTC F 14 0 1 13 32

  DIVISION FOUR LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   I. Reza Crusaders G 34 34 100.00%
2   R. Streeter Eldon D 24 20 83.33%
3   D. Ho Rosehill G 27 22 81.48%
4   A. King Woodmansterne CC 29 23 79.31%
5   D. Newlyn Eldon D 24 18 75.00%
6   P. Burchett Rosehill G 42 30 71.43%
7   J. Osonaike Woodmansterne CC 38 27 71.05%
8   T. Fasoyiro Woodmansterne CC 41 28 68.29%
9   Y. Shukla Crusaders G 31 20 64.52%
10   C. Coulson CLTCD 39 24 61.54%
11   K. Dutia Crusaders G 29 17 58.62%
12   L. Stenning CLTC D 42 24 57.14%
13   F. Fairs CLTC F 44 25 56.82%
14   R. Smart CLTC E 33 17 51.52%
15   E. Mohan Rosehill H 35 18 51.43%

  Division Four Roll of Honour

Division Four League Scroll

Winners:              Crusaders G
Runners Up:       Woodmansterne C

 

Walter French Memorial Salver
(highest ‘Lowest Division’ average)

Iskandar Reza