Latest News.... . SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020 Latest News.... RESULTS for SDTTL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS Latest News.... K/O Cup draw latest now published Latest News.... H/C Cup draw latest now published Latest News....

SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020

 

Following the revised policy from the Government regarding the current coronavirus, the Sutton & District Table Tennis League Committee have decided to suspend the League from Wednesday, 18th March until further notice.

 

Further updates regarding League activities will be notified to all members when available.

 

SDTTL League Committee

 League Division 1 Final Results 2008 - 2009

DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE 2008/2009

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Rosehill A

16

16

0

0

128

Crusaders A

16

11

1

4

121

Graham Spicer A

16

10

1

5

102

Chessington A

16

10

1

5

87

Eldon A

16

8

2

6

83

Crusaders B

16

6

2

8

81

Rosehill C

16

1

2

13

41

Ewell Cedars A

16

3

1

12

40

Rosehill B

16

2

0

14

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

R.Tanner

Rosehill A

44

43

97.73%

2

P. Beckley

Rosehill A

38

36

94.74%

3

M. Ho

Crusaders A

35

30

85.71%

4

J. Clancy

Graham Spicer A

24

18

75.00%

5

I. Kelly

Crusaders A

44

32

72.73%

6

J. Fannin

Graham Spicer A

45

30

66.67%

7

S. Duggan

Chessington A

30

20

66.67%

8

T. Waller

Chessington A

45

29

64.44%

9

L. Leow

Crusaders B

39

23

58.97%

10

K.Oryl

Eldon A

38

22

57.89%

11

R. Parke

Graham Spicer A

30

17

56.67%

DIVISION ONE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division One LeagueShield                         Winners           Rosehill A

(Presented by Belmont Sports)                      Runners Up     Crusaders A

Dave Adams Memorial Plate                       Richard Tanner

(highest Division One average)

 League Division 2 Final Results 2008 - 2009

DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE 2008/2009

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders C

21

17

0

4

141

Eldon B

21

11

3

7

121

Mitcham A

21

10

2

9

106

Woodmansterne A

21

9

3

9

106

Crusaders D

21

6

4

11

94

Carshalton A

21

5

4

12

85

Mitcham B

21

5

3

13

75

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

C. Booker

Chessington B

36

32

88.89%

2

L. Bray

Crusaders C

50

44

88.00%

3

N.McAlpine

Woodmansterne A

36

31

86.11%

4

M.Loveder

Crusaders C

56

44

78.57%

5

T.Hill

Crusaders D

63

49

77.78%

6

J. Dungate

Eldon B

33

25

75.76%

7

M.McGovern

Woodmansterne A

39

29

74.36%

8

V. Thompson

Mitcham B

42

28

66.67%

9

J. Deegan

Carshalton A

56

32

57.14%

10

R. Toofanny

Chessington B

53

30

56.60%

11

M. Pearson

Mitcham B

38

20

52.63%

12

M. Rogers

Mitcham A

50

26

52.00%

13

A. Webster

Mitcham A

54

28

51.85%

DIVISION TWO ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Two League Shield                       Winners           Crusaders C

(Presented by Frank Priest)                           Runners Up     Eldon B

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver                   Chris Booker

(highest Division Two average)

League Division 3 Final Results 2008 - 2009

DIVISION 3 FINAL TABLE 2008/2009

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders E

21

19

1

1

161

Eldon C

21

16

1

4

135

Woodmansterne B

21

14

1

6

126

Rosehill E

21

8

3

10

109

Rosehill D

21

7

3

11

107

Carshalton B

21

6

7

8

103

Ewell Cedars B

21

4

4

13

72

Rosehill F

21

0

0

21

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Reza, Iskander

Crusaders E

42

41

97.60%

2

Fallon, Jonathan

Crusaders E

33

31

93.90%

3

Hunt, Martin

Woodmansterne B

42

38

90.50%

4

Sareen, Krishan

Crusaders E

45

38

84.40%

5

Mullis, John

Eldon C

47

36

76.60%

6

O’Brien, Val

Eldon C

36

27

75.00%

7

Woods, John

Rosehill D

45

33

73.30%

8

Coady,Tom

Carshalton B

51

33

64.70%

9

Dutia, Kedar

Crusaders E

33

21

63.60%

10

Moore,Len

Ewell Cedars B

44

28

63.60%

11

Watkins, John

Rosehill D

60

38

63.30%

12

Lewell, Alan

Rosehill E

51

32

62.70%

13

Murton, John

Rosehill D

30

18

60.00%

14

Cocquet, Gerry

Carshalton B

57

34

59.60%

15

Lewis, Robert

Rosehill E

42

24

57.10%

16

Smith, Ian

Eldon C

41

22

53.70%

DIVISION THREE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Three League Shield                     Winners           Crusaders E

                                                                        Runners Up     Eldon C

Roger Hill Memorial Salver                         Iskander Reza

(highest Division Three average)

League Division 4 Final Results 2008 - 2009

DIVISION 4 FINAL TABLE 2008/2009

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders F

21

18

1

2

167

Eldon D

21

16

1

4

137

Carshalton C

21

15

1

5

125

Rosehill G

21

8

4

9

115

Woodmansterne C

21

9

2

10

99

Carshalton E

21

8

2

11

95

Carshalton D

21

2

1

18

51

Banstead Neville BC

21

1

2

18

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 4 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Frost, Harry

Crusaders F

36

32

88.90%

2

Staples, Gary

Eldon D

38

33

86.80%

3

Shukla, Yash

Crusaders F

51

44

86.30%

4

Streeter, Robert

Eldon D

48

40

83.30%

5

Bennett, Fraser

Carshalton E

54

42

77.80%

6

Cullinane, Chris

Woodmansterne C

36

26

72.20%

7

Stenning, Lee

Carshalton C

60

42

70.00%

8

Coulson, Clive

Carshalton C

60

39

65.00%

9

Mohan, Eham

Rosehill G

60

36

60.00%

10

D’Silva, Bryan

Eldon D

47

27

57.40%

11

Tang, Fin

Rosehill G

57

32

56.10%

12

Smart, Ray

Carshalton E

57

30

52.60%

13

Kirtley, Barbara

Rosehill G

60

30

50.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FOUR ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Four League Scroll                        Winners           Crusaders F

                                                                        Runners Up     Eldon D

Walter French Memorial Salver                  Harry Frost

(highest Division Four average)