Latest News.... . SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020 Latest News.... RESULTS for SDTTL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS Latest News.... K/O Cup draw latest now published Latest News.... H/C Cup draw latest now published Latest News....

SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020

 

Following the revised policy from the Government regarding the current coronavirus, the Sutton & District Table Tennis League Committee have decided to suspend the League from Wednesday, 18th March until further notice.

 

Further updates regarding League activities will be notified to all members when available.

 

SDTTL League Committee

The Sutton & District Table Tennis League

Division 1 League Table

 Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Chessington A

 20

 19

1

 0

 161

Rosehill A

 20

 16

1

 3

 146

West Sutton A

 20

 16

0

 4

 146

Sanderstead

 20*

 10

2

 8

 100

Crusdaders C

 20

 11

1

 8

 99

West Sutton B

 20

 8

4

 8

 98

Crusaders A

 20

 6

4

 10

 90

Chessington B

 20

 3

6

 11

 78

Crusaders B

 20**

 5

5

 10

 76

Rosehill B

 20

 2

4

 14

 62

Woodmansterne A

 20

 0

0

 20

 39

 

 220

 96

 28

 96

 1095

*Sanderstead vs. Crusaders B had only two players per team so scoreline ruled as 4-1 to Sanderstead
**Wallington have dropped out of the league - results declared void

 

Division 1 Leading Averages

Position

Player

Team

Won

Lost

%

1

R. Tanner

Rosehill A

47

46

97.87%

2

C. Kinsey

Chessington A

41

38

92.68%

3

S. Duggan

Chessington A

40

36

90.00%

4

L. Leow

Crusaders B

29

26

89.66%

5

R. Parke

Chessington B

37

30

81.08%

6

J. Fannin

West Sutton A

54

42

77.78%

7

A. Harris

West Sutton B

29

22

75.86%

8

P. Beckley

Rosehill A

41

30

73.17%

9

A. Sanders

West Sutton B

45

33

73.33%

10

J. Clancy

West Sutton A

48

34

70.83%

11

S. Hunt

Chessington A

27

19

70.37%

12

D. Pumford

Crusaders A

52

35

67.31%

13

F. Hams

West Sutton A

51

34

66.67%

14

B. Larcombe

Crusaders C

60

39

65.00%

15

P. Todd

West Sutton B

31

20

64.52%

16

I. O'Connor

Sanderstead

36

23

63.89%

17

I. Kelly

Crusaders A

53

29

54.72%

The Sutton & District Table Tennis League

Division 2 League Table 

 Team
Played Won Drawn
Lost Points
 Eldon Phab A  18  14  3  1  139
 Ewell Cedars A  18  12  3  3  119
 Eldon Phab B  18  12  3  3  115
 Crusaders D  18  11  1  6  94
 West Sutton C  18  7  4  7  93
 CLTC A  18  9  2  7  89
 Rosehill E  18  3  3  12  71
 Rosehill D  18  4  3  11  70
 Rosehill C  18  4  1  13  64
 Crusaders E  18  2  1  15  46
   180  78  24  78  900

Division 2 Leading Averages  

Position Player Club Played Won %
1 J. Dungate Eldon Phab A 33 29 87.88%
2 E. Knowler Eldon Phab B 38 32 84.21%
3 P. Tansley Ewell Cedars A 48 40 83.33%
4 C. Posford Eldon Phab B 35 28 80.00%
5 P. Holt Eldon Phab A 29 23 79.31%
6 A. Clatworthy Ewell Cedars A 45 34 75.56%
7 T. Foley Ewell Cedars A 33 22 66.67%
8 J. Reeder Eldon Phab B 35 23 65.71%
9 D. Speed Crusaders D 48 29 60.42%
10 M. Hill Crusaders D 48 28 58.33%
11 M. Rogers West Sutton C 47 27 57.45%
12 R. Saki Eldon Phab B 48 27 56.25%
13 D. Collyer CLTC A 41 23 56.10%

The Sutton & District Table Tennis League

Division 3 League Table 

 Team Played
 Won Drawn
Lost
Points
Crusaders F 18 15 2 1 124
Chessington C 18 10 4 4 108
Ewell Cedars C 18 12 4 2 106
CLTC B 18 10 4 5 99
West Sutton E 18 10 3 7 98
Rosehill F 18 6 1 8 97
West Sutton D 18 6 4 10 83
Ewell Cedars B 18 4 2 12 80
Rosehill G 18 5 2 11 77
Woodmansterne B 18 0 0 18 24
  180 78 24 78 900

Division 3 Leading Averages

Position Player Club Played Won %
1 M. Ho Crusaders F 36 34 94.44%
2 M. Nash Crusaders F 30 26 86.67%
3 C. Tanner Rosehill F 44 38 86.36%
4 N. Scrogie Ewell Cedars C 45 37 82.22%
5 J. Matthews Rosehill G 63 47 74.60%
6 G. Adkins Chessington C 35 26 74.29%
7 M. Harker Ewell Cedars B 45 30 66.67%
8 A. Kirkman West Sutton D 36 24 66.67%
9 T. Coady CLTC B 54 35 64.81%
10 M. Weller Chessington C 50 32 64.00%
11 G. Sewell Rosehill F 33 21 63.64%
12 C. Manville West Sutton D 45 27 60.00%
13 T. Neville Ewell Cedars C 33 19 57.58%
14 A. Cooper West Sutton E 51 29 56.86%
15 M. Nicholls West Sutton D 39 22 56.41%
15 S. Shahaney Crusaders F 39 22 56.41%
17 G. Coquet CLTC B 45 25 54.76%
18 C. Parkinson Ewell Cedars C 42 23 54.72%
19 J. Docker West Sutton E 48 25 52.08%
20 J. Bramfeld Ewell Cedars B 36 18 50.00%

 

  

 

The Sutton & District Table Tennis League

Division 4 League Table 

 Team Played
 Won Drawn
Lost
Points
Roshill I 18 16 16 2 143
West Sutton F 18 17 17 0 139
CLTC C 18 11 11 6 106
Roshehill H 18 11 11 7 106
Eldon Phab C 18 9 9 8 97
Woodmansterne C 18 6 6 9 73
CLTC D 18 6 6 11 71
Crusaders G 18 5 5 12 68
CLTC E 18 1 1 14 49
CLTC F 18 2 2 15 48
  180 84 12 84

900

           

 Division 4 Leading Averages

Position Player Club Played Won %
1 Alec Webster West Sutton F 52 51 98.08%
2 I. Smith Eldon Phab C 26 25 96.15%
3 Andrew Webster West Sutton F 42 39 92.86%
4 J. Painter Rosehill I 51 44 86.27%
5 G. Sikuade Rosehill I 42 36 85.71%
6 A. Singarajah CLTC C 39 32 82.05%
7 D. Parfett Rosehill I 27 21 77.78%
8 G. Bee Rosehill H 30 22 73.33%
9 P. Burchett Rosehill H 36 26 72.22%
10 T. Francia CLTC C 45 30 66.67%
11 F. Bennett CLTC C 42 25 59.52%
12 F. Fairs CLTC F 55 32 58.18%
13 D. Petherbridge Rosehill H 33 18 54.55%