Latest News.... . SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020 Latest News.... RESULTS for SDTTL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS Latest News.... K/O Cup draw latest now published Latest News.... H/C Cup draw latest now published Latest News....

SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020

 

Following the revised policy from the Government regarding the current coronavirus, the Sutton & District Table Tennis League Committee have decided to suspend the League from Wednesday, 18th March until further notice.

 

Further updates regarding League activities will be notified to all members when available.

 

SDTTL League Committee

 League Division 1 Final Results 2009 - 2010

DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE 2009/10

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders A

15

13

1

1

109

Graham Spicer

15

10

3

2

94

Rosehill A

15

7

2

6

75

Crusaders C

15

3

5

7

67

Crusaders B

15

2

3

10

56

Eldon A

15

1

4

10

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Michael Ho

Crusaders A

38

37

97.4%

2

Tom Adams

Graham Spicer

21

17

81.0%

3

Darren Pumford

Crusaders A

37

29

78.4%

4

Richard Parke

Graham Spicer

30

20

66.7%

5

John Fannin

Graham Spicer

27

17

63.0%

6

Jamie Matthews

Rosehill A

20

12

60.0%

7

Damien Cole

Crusaders C

27

16

59.3%

8

Thay Tann

Rosehill A

41

24

58.5%

9

Lewis Bray

Crusaders C

39

22

56.4%

10

Ian Kelly

Crusaders A

23

12

52.2%

DIVISION ONE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division One LeagueShield                         Winners           Crusaders A

(Presented by Belmont Sports)                      Runners Up     Graham Spicer

Dave Adams Memorial Plate                       Michael Ho

(highest Division One average)


 League Division 2 Final Results 2009 - 2010

DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE 2009/10

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Woodmansterne A

21

18

1

2

137

Ewell Cedars A

21

10

4

7

122

Eldon B

21

10

7

4

120

Chessington B

20

8

6

6

115

Crusaders D

20

6

4

10

100

Crusaders E

20

6

4

10

79

Rosehill B

20

2

9

9

79

Eldon C

21

4

1

16

64

DIVISION 2 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

McAlpine, Neil

Woodmansterne A

45

38

84.4%

2

McGovern, Michelle

Woodmansterne A

45

37

82.2%

3

Hunt, Martin

Woodmansterne A

39

31

79.5%

4

Hill, David

Crusaders D

59

46

78.0%

5

Dungate, John

Eldon B

36

28

77.8%

6

Wu, Jeremy

Eldon C

33

25

75.8%

7

Clatworthy, Alan

Ewell Cedars A

36

26

72.2%

8

Scrogie, Nigel

Ewell Cedars A

51

35

68.6%

9

Sareen, Krishan

Crusaders E

37

23

62.2%

10

Toofanny, Raj

Chessington B

38

23

60.5%

11

Foley, Tony

Ewell Cedars A

45

26

57.8%

DIVISION TWO ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Two League Shield                       Winners           Woodmansterne A

(Presented by Frank Priest)                           Runners Up     Ewell Cedars A

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver                   Neil McAlpine

(highest Division Two average)

Matches Declared Void

(No points to either side)

 

 

 

 

Crusaders E v Rosehill B

 

 

 

 

 

Crusaders D v Chessington B

 

 

 

 

 

 League Division 3 Final Results 2009 - 2010

DIVISION 3 FINAL TABLE 2009/10

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Carshalton LTC A

21

18

2

1

145

Rosehill C

21

12

4

5

120

Woodmansterne B

21

7

6

8

109

Rosehill Extra

21

7

7

7

105

Crusaders F

21

9

3

9

95

Rosehill D

21

6

3

12

95

Carshalton LTC B

21

6

5

10

94

Eldon D

21

2

4

15

73

DIVISION 3 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Deegan, Jim

Carshalton LTC A

53

51

96.2%

2

Siedlarski, Dariusz

Rosehill Extra

45

41

91.1%

3

Ballard, Chris

Woodmansterne B

47

34

72.3%

4

Sharp, Steve

Rosehill Extra

39

28

71.8%

5

Woods, John

Rosehill C

47

33

70.2%

6

Prince, John

Carshalton LTC A

56

39

69.6%

7

Shukla, Yash

Crusaders F

45

30

66.7%

8

Coady, Tom

Carshalton LTC B

62

40

64.5%

9

Lewis, Robert

Rosehill D

51

32

62.7%

10

Coquet, Gerry

Carshalton LTC B

62

35

56.5%

11

Singarajah, Kumar

Carshalton LTC A

41

23

56.1%

12

Ho, Frank

Crusaders F

41

23

56.1%

13

Wise, Warren

Rosehill D

33

17

51.5%

14

Osonaike, Johnson

Woodmansterne B

57

29

50.9%

15

Staples, Gary

Eldon D

54

27

50.0%

DIVISION THREE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Three League Shield                     Winners           Carshalton LTC A

                                                                        Runners Up     Rosehill C

Roger Hill Memorial Salver                         Jim Deegan

(highest Division Three average)

 League Division 4 Final Results 2009 - 2010

DIVISION 4 FINAL TABLE 2009/10

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders G

21

15

4

2

152

Carshalton LTC C

21

14

4

3

131

Ewell Cedars B

21

11

5

5

120

Rosehill F

21

10

6

5

118

Woodmansterne C

21

7

3

11

101

Carshalton LTC D

21

6

2

13

93

Rosehill E

21

6

5

10

88

Carshalton LTC E

21

0

1

20

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 4 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Liam Grant

Crusaders G

36

33

91.7%

2

George Harris

Crusaders G

48

42

87.5%

3

Fraser Bennett

Carshalton LTC C

45

38

84.4%

4

Lewis Vidler

Carshalton LTC E

33

27

81.8%

5

Chris Cullinane

Woodmansterne C

45

34

75.6%

6

Sithu Hein

Rosehill E

48

33

68.8%

7

Gill Bee

Carshalton LTC D

39

25

64.1%

8

Lee Stenning

Carshalton LTC C

51

32

62.7%

 

Eham Mohan

Rosehill F

59

37

62.7%

10

Barbara Kirtley

Rosehill F

65

40

61.5%

 

David Robinson

Ewell Cedars B

52

32

61.5%

12

Mike Martin

Carshalton LTC C

45

23

51.1%

13

Clive Coulson

Carshalton LTC C

48

24

50.0%

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FOUR ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Four League Scroll                        Winners           Crusaders G

                                                                        Runners Up     Carshalton LTC C

Walter French Memorial Salver                  Liam Grant

(highest Division Four average)