Latest News.... . SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020 Latest News.... RESULTS for SDTTL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS Latest News.... K/O Cup draw latest now published Latest News.... H/C Cup draw latest now published Latest News....

SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020

 

Following the revised policy from the Government regarding the current coronavirus, the Sutton & District Table Tennis League Committee have decided to suspend the League from Wednesday, 18th March until further notice.

 

Further updates regarding League activities will be notified to all members when available.

 

SDTTL League Committee

 

 League Division 1 Final Results 2011 - 2012

THE SUTTON & DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE
SDTTL - Division 1 Final League Results 2011-12
DIVISION 1 LEAGUE TABLE
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Crusaders A 18 15 0 3 139
Crusaders D 18 14 1 3 132
Crusaders C 18 8 2 8 88
Crusaders B 18 8 2 8 86
Eldon A 18 4 4 10 82
Graham Spicer A 18 6 3 9 71
Chessington 18 2 0 16 32
TOTALS 126 57 12 57 630
DIVISION 1 LEADING AVERAGES
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Position Player Club Played Won %
1 Ho, Michael Crusaders A 35 35 100.0%
2 Dawoodbasha, Imran Crusaders C 50 47 94.0%
3 Larcombe, Ben Crusaders A 36 33 91.7%
4 Harris, George Crusaders D 61 51 83.6%
5 Miller, Mickel Crusaders D 57 47 82.5%
6 Bray, Lewis Crusaders A 35 28 80.0%
7 Grant, Liam Crusaders D 45 28 62.2%
8 O'Connor, Ian Eldon A 38 22 57.9%
9 Min Wong, Hwan Crusaders B 44 24 54.5%
10 Pumford, Darren Crusaders B 30 16 53.3%
  Loveder, Michael Crusaders D 30 16 53.3%
         
        Developed by Phil Intallura

DIVISION ONE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division One LeagueShield                         Winners           Crusaders A

(Presented by Belmont Sports)                        Runners Up     Crusaders D

Dave Adams Memorial Plate                        Michael Ho

(Highest Division One average)

 

 League Division 2 Final Results 2011 - 2012

THE SUTTON & DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE
SDTTL - Division 2 Final League Results 2011-12
DIVISION 2 LEAGUE TABLE
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Rosehill A 18 11 5 2 107
Crusaders F 18 8 6 4 106
Deckers 18 10 3 5 101
Ballards A 18 6 2 10 86
Ewell Cedars A 18 8 1 9 85
Graham Spicer B 18 6 3 9 83
Crusaders E 18 3 2 13 62
TOTALS 126 52 22 52 630
DIVISION 2 LEADING AVERAGES
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Position Player Club Played Won %
1 Carpenter, Steve Crusaders F 36 34 94.4%
2 Rowley, Paul Deckers 45 36 80.0%
3 Hurley, Russell Rosehill A 35 26 74.3%
4 Gupta, Rakesh Rosehill A 41 29 70.7%
5 Clatworthy, Alan Ewell Cedars A 48 32 66.7%
  Allin, Stuart Ballards A 45 30 66.7%
7 Carpenter, Mike Crusaders F 45 26 57.8%
8 Scrogie, Nigel Ewell Cedars A 30 17 56.7%
9 Davis, Chris Crusaders F 36 20 55.6%
10 Hutton, Bob Deckers 39 21 53.8%
11 Shah, Ajay Graham Spicer B 53 27 50.9%
               
        Developed by Phil Intallura

DIVISION TWO ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Two League Shield                       Winners           Rosehill A

(Presented by Frank Priest)                           Runners Up     Crusaders F

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver                  Steve Carpenter

(Highest Division Two average)

League Division 3 Final Results 2011 - 2012

THE SUTTON & DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE
SDTTL - Division 3 Final League Results 2011-12
DIVISION 3 LEAGUE TABLE
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Carshalton LTC B 21 15 2 4 131
Carshalton LTC A 21 12 2 7 129
Eldon B 21 12 3 6 121
Ballards B 21 12 1 8 121
Rosehill B 21 9 1 11 104
Rosehill C 21 9 1 11 90
Crusaders G 21 5 1 15 78
Rosehill D 21 3 3 15 66
TOTALS 168 77 14 77 840
DIVISION 3 LEADING AVERAGES
  Date of Update: 25-May  
Position Player Club Played Won %
1 Deegan, Jim Carshalton LTC A 32 30 93.8%
2 Dungate, John Eldon B 57 52 91.2%
3 Vidler, Lewis Carshalton LTC B 54 44 81.5%
4 Masilamany, Puvindran Rosehill D 39 31 79.5%
5 Coady, Tom Carshalton LTC B 57 41 71.9%
6 Jack, Andrew Ballards B 49 35 71.4%
7 Woods, John Rosehill B 45 29 64.4%
8 Webster, Guy Crusaders G 44 28 63.6%
9 Prince, John Ballards B 52 33 63.5%
10 Prince, John Carshalton LTC A 52 33 63.5%
11 Mullis, John Eldon B 30 19 63.3%
12 Voysey, Russell Carshalton LTC A 38 24 63.2%
13 Wong, Toby Rosehill C 45 28 62.2%
14 Sharp, Steve Rosehill B 45 27 60.0%
15 Wise, Warren Rosehill C 51 30 58.8%
16 Posford, Haruko Eldon B 30 16 53.3%
17 Sangchin, Phillip Rosehill D 30 16 53.3%
               
        Developed by Phil Intallura

DIVISION THREE ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Three League Shield                     Winners           Carshalton LTC B

                                                                        Runners Up     Carshalton LTC A

Roger Hill Memorial Salver                         Jim Deegan

(Highest Division Three average)

League Division 4 Final Results 2011 - 2012

               

SDTTL - Division 4 Final Results 2011/12 

 

DIVISION 4 LEAGUE TABLE

Date of Update:

25-May

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Woodmansterne A

24

18

1

5

160

Rosehill F

24

17

2

5

154

Carshalton LTC C

24

16

1

7

154

Crusaders H

24

12

1

11

127

Carshalton LTC D

24

10

1

13

117

Rosehill E

23

11

3

9

116

Ewell Cedars B

24

9

3

12

116

Woodmansterne B

24

7

2

15

102

Carshalton LTC E

23

0

0

23

23

TOTALS

214

100

14

100

1069

DIVISION 4 LEADING AVERAGES

Date of Update:

25-May

 

 

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Lee Farrier

Rosehill F

69

65

94.2%

2

Mark Sidlin

Woodmansterne A

69

61

88.4%

3

Andrew Chapman

Rosehill E

63

52

82.5%

4

Fraser Bennett

Carshalton LTC C

54

44

81.5%

5

Lee Stenning

Carshalton LTC C

66

51

77.3%

6

Robert Leggett

Carshalton LTC D

51

39

76.5%

7

David Robinson

Ewell Cedars B

56

40

71.4%

8

Tom Beales

Crusaders H

47

31

66.0%

9

Chris Cullinane

Woodmansterne B

39

25

64.1%

10

Richard Pelc

Crusaders H

50

31

62.0%

11

Gill Bee

Carshalton LTC D

57

35

61.4%

12

Alan King

Woodmansterne A

54

33

61.1%

13

Andrew Jackson

Rosehill F

42

23

54.8%

14

Max Meyers

Woodmansterne A

60

32

53.3%

15

Michael Martin

Carshalton LTC C

63

33

52.4%

16

Oscar Williamson

Crusaders H

58

30

51.7%

17

Richard Mackenzie Wintle

Rosehill F

64

33

51.6%

18

Tony Stephens

Woodmansterne B

66

33

50.0%

Developed by Phil Intallura

DIVISION FOUR ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Four League Scroll                        Winners           Woodmansterne A

                                                                         Runners Up      Rosehill F

Walter French Memorial Salver                   Lee Farrier

(Highest Division Four average)