Latest News.... . SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020 Latest News.... RESULTS for SDTTL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS Latest News.... K/O Cup draw latest now published Latest News.... H/C Cup draw latest now published Latest News....

SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020

 

Following the revised policy from the Government regarding the current coronavirus, the Sutton & District Table Tennis League Committee have decided to suspend the League from Wednesday, 18th March until further notice.

 

Further updates regarding League activities will be notified to all members when available.

 

SDTTL League Committee

 League Division 2 Final Results 2009 - 2010

DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE 2009/10

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Woodmansterne A

21

18

1

2

137

Ewell Cedars A

21

10

4

7

122

Eldon B

21

10

7

4

120

Chessington B

20

8

6

6

115

Crusaders D

20

6

4

10

100

Crusaders E

20

6

4

10

79

Rosehill B

20

2

9

9

79

Eldon C

21

4

1

16

64

DIVISION 2 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

McAlpine, Neil

Woodmansterne A

45

38

84.4%

2

McGovern, Michelle

Woodmansterne A

45

37

82.2%

3

Hunt, Martin

Woodmansterne A

39

31

79.5%

4

Hill, David

Crusaders D

59

46

78.0%

5

Dungate, John

Eldon B

36

28

77.8%

6

Wu, Jeremy

Eldon C

33

25

75.8%

7

Clatworthy, Alan

Ewell Cedars A

36

26

72.2%

8

Scrogie, Nigel

Ewell Cedars A

51

35

68.6%

9

Sareen, Krishan

Crusaders E

37

23

62.2%

10

Toofanny, Raj

Chessington B

38

23

60.5%

11

Foley, Tony

Ewell Cedars A

45

26

57.8%

DIVISION TWO ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Two League Shield                       Winners           Woodmansterne A

(Presented by Frank Priest)                           Runners Up     Ewell Cedars A

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver                   Neil McAlpine

(highest Division Two average)

Matches Declared Void

(No points to either side)

 

 

 

 

Crusaders E v Rosehill B

 

 

 

 

 

Crusaders D v Chessington B