Latest News.... . SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020 Latest News.... RESULTS for SDTTL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS Latest News.... K/O Cup draw latest now published Latest News.... H/C Cup draw latest now published Latest News....

SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020

 

Following the revised policy from the Government regarding the current coronavirus, the Sutton & District Table Tennis League Committee have decided to suspend the League from Wednesday, 18th March until further notice.

 

Further updates regarding League activities will be notified to all members when available.

 

SDTTL League Committee

League Division 4 Final Results 2010 - 2011

DIVISION 4 FINAL TABLE 2010/11

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Crusaders G

21

19

0

2

171

Crusaders H

21

15

1

5

152

Rosehill F

21

10

3

8

111

Woodmansterne

21

10

3

8

109

Ewell Cedars B ***

19

11

1

7

106

Carshalton LTC D

21

8

3

10

100

Carshalton LTC E

21

1

1

19

40

Carshalton LTC F***

19

2

0

17

31

***2 Matches declared void – No points to either side

DIVISION 4 LEADING AVERAGES

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Mickel Miller

Crusaders G

100.00%

54

54

2

Guy Webster

Crusaders H

84.62%

39

33

3

Chris Davis

Crusaders H

81.48%

54

44

4

Chris Cullinane

Woodmansterne

74.36%

39

29

5

Amar Shukla

Crusaders G

71.43%

42

30

6

David Robinson

Ewell Cedars B

70.83%

48

34

7

Jamie Wolstencroft

Crusaders H

70.83%

48

34

8

Max Webster

Crusaders H

69.70%

33

23

9

Toby Wong

Rosehill F

68.42%

57

39

10

Gill Bee

Carshalton LTC D

61.11%

54

33

11

Tony Stephens

Woodmansterne

60.78%

51

31

12

Geoff Moore

Ewell Cedars B

55.56%

36

20

13

Daniel Ho

Rosehill F

52.78%

36

19

14

David Hyde

Woodmansterne

52.78%

36

19

15

Chris Mascarenhas

Carshalton LTC E

52.63%

38

20

16

Fred Fairs

Carshalton LTC D

50.88%

57

29

DIVISION FOUR ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Four League Scroll                        Winners           Crusaders G

                                                                        Runners Up     Crusaders H

Walter French Memorial Salver                  Mickel Miller

(highest Division Four average)