Latest News.... . The SDTTL AGM will be held on Thursday18th July 2024 @ 19:30 at Crusaders Hall, Stanley Park Road, Wallington. +++ All welcome.. +++ +++ Latest News.... PLEASE NOTE HANDBOOK 22-23 Has been UPDATED 10/10/2022 Log in to Download. Latest News.... . +++ +++ Latest News.... . ALL Latest RESULTS & INFORMATION NOW AVAILABLE ON NEW TTLEAGUES Website, +++ Latest News.... . +++ +++ Latest News.... . H/C Cup draw latest now published +++ Latest News.... . +++ +++ Latest News.... . Players should check the TT England website re any latest covid guidance, +++ Latest News.... .

If you would like to be linked to this website please contact either This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

English Table Tennis Association www.etta.tv

 

Surrey Table Tennis Association www.surreytt.co.uk

 

Chipstead Riding Club www.chipsteadridingclub.co.uk

The English Open ITTF Pro Tour will be held in Sheffield this year from 28th October to 1st November.

For more information or to buy tickets click on the following link:

http://etta.cgm-ing.com/english-open/

SDTTL -  20011/12 FIXTURE LIST


In every case the first number represents the HOME team. Matches are played on the
Home Nights as stated under the divisional list of clubs

 

Week Commencing  
12 September 2011 Knock Out Cup Round 1
19 September 2011 1v2 7v5 8v4 9v3
26 September 2011 3v1 4v9 5v8 6v7
03 October 2011 1v4 2v3 8v6 9v5
10 October 2011 4v2 5v1 6v9 7v8
17 October 2011 1v6 2v5 3v4 9v7
24 October 2011 5v3 6v2 7v1 8v9
31 October 2011 1v8 2v7 3v6 4v5
07 November 2011 6v4 7v3 8v2 9v1
14 November 2011 2v9 3v8 4v7 5v6
21 November 2011 Knock Out Cup Round 2
28 November 2011 2v1 3v9 4v8 5v7
05 December 2011 1v3 7v6 8v5 9v4
12 December 2011 3v2 4v1 5v9 6v8
19 December 2011
26 December 2011 Christmas Break and Knock Out Cup Round 3
02 January 2012  
09 January 2012 1v5 2v4 8v7 9v6
16 January 2012 4v3 5v2 6v1 7v9
23 January 2012 1v7 2v6 3v5 9v8
30 January 2012 5v4 6v3 7v2 8v1
06 February 2012 1v9 2v8 3v7 4v6
13 February 2012 6v5 7v4 8v3 9v2
19 February 2012 Closed Championships Graham Spicer
20 February 2012 Knock Out Cup Semi Finals
22 February 2012 Junior Championships Rosehill
27 February 2012 1v2 7v5 8v4 9v3
05 March 2012 3v1 4v9 5v8 6v7
12 March 2012 1v4 2v3 8v6 9v5
19 March 2012 4v2 5v1 6v9 7v8
26 March 2012 1v6 2v5 3v4 9v7
02 April 2012 5v3 6v2 7v1 8v9
09 April 2012 Easter Break
16 April 2012 1v8 2v7 3v6 4v5
23 April 2012 6v4 7v3 8v2 9v1
30 April 2012 2v9 3v8 4v7 5v6

 

Match cards are now available to download and print from the "Fixtures & Cards" menu.

DIVISION FOUR LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

  

   DIVISION 4 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Crusaders G 14 12 2 0 105
   Woodmansterne C 14 9 2 3 96
   Rosehill G 14 9 1 4 87
   Eldon D 14 6 2 6 80
   Carshalton LTC D 14 6 3 5 64
   Rosehill H 14 3 4 7 56
   Carshalton LTC E 14 3 1 10 40
   Carshalton LTC F 14 0 1 13 32

  DIVISION FOUR LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   I. Reza Crusaders G 34 34 100.00%
2   R. Streeter Eldon D 24 20 83.33%
3   D. Ho Rosehill G 27 22 81.48%
4   A. King Woodmansterne CC 29 23 79.31%
5   D. Newlyn Eldon D 24 18 75.00%
6   P. Burchett Rosehill G 42 30 71.43%
7   J. Osonaike Woodmansterne CC 38 27 71.05%
8   T. Fasoyiro Woodmansterne CC 41 28 68.29%
9   Y. Shukla Crusaders G 31 20 64.52%
10   C. Coulson CLTCD 39 24 61.54%
11   K. Dutia Crusaders G 29 17 58.62%
12   L. Stenning CLTC D 42 24 57.14%
13   F. Fairs CLTC F 44 25 56.82%
14   R. Smart CLTC E 33 17 51.52%
15   E. Mohan Rosehill H 35 18 51.43%

  Division Four Roll of Honour

Division Four League Scroll

Winners:              Crusaders G
Runners Up:       Woodmansterne C

 

Walter French Memorial Salver
(highest ‘Lowest Division’ average)

Iskandar Reza

DIVISION THREE LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

  

   DIVISION 3 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Tadworth B 16 13 2 1 111
   Tadworth C 16 12 2 2 107
   Eldon C 16 7 4 5 81
   Ewell Cedars B 16 8 0 8 79
   Rosehill E 16 7 1 8 78
   Rosehill F 16 5 2 9 78
   Carshalton LTC C 16 5 3 8 76
   Carshalton LTC B 16 7 1 8 73
   Crusaders F 16 0 1 15 37

  DIVISION THREE LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   A. Webster Tadworth C 51 49 96.08%
2   J. Mullis Eldon C 30 25 83.33%
3   A. Kirkman Tadworth C 33 26 78.79%
4   C. Parkinson Ewell Cedars B 45 35 77.78%
5   J. Docker Tadworth B 45 35 77.78%
6   T. Coady CLTC B 44 32 72.73%
7   A. Cooper Tadworth B 39 27 69.23%
8   J. Prince CLTC C 42 28 66.67%
9   P. Searle Tadworth B 27 18 66.67%
10   J. Woods Rosehill E 36 23 63.89%
    C. Manville Tadworth C 36 23 63.89%
12   I. Smith Eldon C 29 18 62.07%
13   G. Coquet CLTC E 26 16 61.54%
14   K. Singarajah CLTC C 42 25 59.52%
15   J. Watkins Rosehill E 36 21 58.33%
16   A. Lewell Rosehill F 50 29 58.00%
17   J. Murton Rosehill F 38 19 50.00%

  Division Three Roll of Honour

Division Three League Shield

Winners:              Tadworth B
Runners Up:       Tadworth C

 

Roger Hill Memorial Salver
(highest ‘Division Three’ average)

Alec Webster

DIVISION TWO LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

  

   DIVISION 2 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Rosehill C 14 9 3 2 89
   Ewell Cedars A 14 9 1 4 86
   Woodmansterne A 14 9 2 3 77
   Chessington B 14 5 4 5 73
   Tadworth A 14 5 1 8 64
   Crusaders E 14 3 5 6 62
   Crusaders D 14 4 3 7 61
   Carshalton LTC A 14 1 3 10 46

  DIVISION TWO LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   N. McAlpine Woodmansterne AA 19 18 94.74%
2   T. Morse Chessington B 30 25 83.33%
3   M. McGovern Woodmansterne AA 24 19 79.17%
4   J. Painter Rosehill C 30 23 76.67%
5   N. Scrogie Ewell Cedars A 31 22 70.97%
6   D. Speed Crusaders E 23 16 69.57%
7   L. Bray Crusaders E 29 20 68.97%
8   A. Clatworthy Ewell Cedars A 23 15 65.22%
9   J. Matthews Rosehill C 26 16 61.54%
10   P. Tansley Ewell Cedars A 34 20 58.82%
11   P. Brady Rosehill C 33 19 57.58%
12   M. Rogers Tadworth A 32 18 56.25%
13   J. Deegan CLTC A 36 20 55.56%
14   T. Foley Ewell Cedars A 24 13 54.17%
15   J. Falloon Crusaders E 21 11 52.38%
16   M. Nash Crusaders D 37 19 51.35%
17   P. Hosford Tadworth A 22 11 50.00%

  Division Two Roll of Honour

Division Two League Shield
(presented by Frank Priest)

 

Winners:              Rosehill C
Runners Up:       Ewell Cedars A

Spen Lanham Memorial Salver
(highest ‘Division Two’ average)

Neil McAlpine

 

DIVISION ONE LEAGUE TABLE 2007/08

 

   DIVISION 1 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
   Rosehill A 16 14 1 1 131
   Graham Spicer A 16 13 1 2 117
   Chessington A 16 12 0 4 114
   Crusaders A 16 10 0 6 96
   Eldon A 16 4 2 10 56
   Crusaders C 16 4 2 10 54
   Rosehill B 16 4 2 10 54
   Eldon B 16 3 3 10 52
   Crusaders B 16 1 3 12 44

  DIVISION ONE LEADING AVERAGES

Pos   Player Club Played Won %
1   R. Tanner Rosehill A 35 35 100.00%
2   P. Barrow Rosehill A 31 30 96.77%
3   J. Fannin Graham Spicer A 36 30 83.33%
4   S. Duggan Chessington A 32 26 81.25%
5   D. Pumford Crusaders A 41 33 80.49%
6   P. Beckley Rosehill A 38 30 78.95%
7   J. Clancy Graham Spicer A 33 25 75.76%
    L. Leow Crusaders B 33 25 75.76%
9   R. Parke Graham Spicer A 36 27 75.00%
10   T. Waller Chessington A 32 24 75.00%
11   M. Ho Crusaders A 32 21 65.63%
12   R. Stracey Chessington A 23 14 60.87%
13   I. Kelly Crusaders A 38 23 60.53%
14   T. Tann Rosehill B 38 22 57.89%
15   S. Hunt Chessington A 39 22 56.41%
16   G. Albuquerque Eldon B 51 26 50.98%
17   C. Posford Eldon A 36 18 50.00%

  Division One Roll of Honour

Division One League Shield
(presented by Belmont Sports)

 

Winners:              Rosehill A
Runners Up:       Graham Spicer A

Dave Adams Memorial Plate
(highest ‘Division One’ average)

Richard Tanner


Players should note that glues containing harmful volatile compounds have been banned from 1st September 2008.  The ITTF ban on various frictionless long pimpled rubbers does not yet affect Sutton league matches.