Latest News.... . SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020 Latest News.... RESULTS for SDTTL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS Latest News.... K/O Cup draw latest now published Latest News.... H/C Cup draw latest now published Latest News....

SDTTL LEAGUE SUSPENDED FROM WEDNESDAY, 18TH MARCH 2020

 

Following the revised policy from the Government regarding the current coronavirus, the Sutton & District Table Tennis League Committee have decided to suspend the League from Wednesday, 18th March until further notice.

 

Further updates regarding League activities will be notified to all members when available.

 

SDTTL League Committee

League Division 4 Final Results 2011 - 2012

               

SDTTL - Division 4 Final Results 2011/12 

 

DIVISION 4 LEAGUE TABLE

Date of Update:

25-May

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Woodmansterne A

24

18

1

5

160

Rosehill F

24

17

2

5

154

Carshalton LTC C

24

16

1

7

154

Crusaders H

24

12

1

11

127

Carshalton LTC D

24

10

1

13

117

Rosehill E

23

11

3

9

116

Ewell Cedars B

24

9

3

12

116

Woodmansterne B

24

7

2

15

102

Carshalton LTC E

23

0

0

23

23

TOTALS

214

100

14

100

1069

DIVISION 4 LEADING AVERAGES

Date of Update:

25-May

 

 

Position

Player

Club

Played

Won

%

1

Lee Farrier

Rosehill F

69

65

94.2%

2

Mark Sidlin

Woodmansterne A

69

61

88.4%

3

Andrew Chapman

Rosehill E

63

52

82.5%

4

Fraser Bennett

Carshalton LTC C

54

44

81.5%

5

Lee Stenning

Carshalton LTC C

66

51

77.3%

6

Robert Leggett

Carshalton LTC D

51

39

76.5%

7

David Robinson

Ewell Cedars B

56

40

71.4%

8

Tom Beales

Crusaders H

47

31

66.0%

9

Chris Cullinane

Woodmansterne B

39

25

64.1%

10

Richard Pelc

Crusaders H

50

31

62.0%

11

Gill Bee

Carshalton LTC D

57

35

61.4%

12

Alan King

Woodmansterne A

54

33

61.1%

13

Andrew Jackson

Rosehill F

42

23

54.8%

14

Max Meyers

Woodmansterne A

60

32

53.3%

15

Michael Martin

Carshalton LTC C

63

33

52.4%

16

Oscar Williamson

Crusaders H

58

30

51.7%

17

Richard Mackenzie Wintle

Rosehill F

64

33

51.6%

18

Tony Stephens

Woodmansterne B

66

33

50.0%

Developed by Phil Intallura

DIVISION FOUR ROLL OF HONOUR

Division Four League Scroll                        Winners           Woodmansterne A

                                                                         Runners Up      Rosehill F

Walter French Memorial Salver                   Lee Farrier

(Highest Division Four average)